Heart of England League, Fixture 1 @ Banbury 2/6/2019

Jun 06 - Heart of England League, Fixture 1 @ Banbury 2/6/2019

AGE GROUPEVENTNAMETIME/DISTANCEPOSITION ANAMETIME/DISTANCEPOSITION B
U/11 Boys
HowlerJay Marchant 26.58 m3rdGeorge Brownsword19.51 m4th
Long JumpHarry Ibbs2.90 m6thChristian Jones2.40 m5th
600 MJay Marchant 2.09.3 mins3rdGeorge Brownsword2.13.6 mins1st
75mChristian Jones12.3 secs6thHarry Ibbs12.9secs5th
600 M NSHarry Ibbs2:10.3 mins2ndKobe Burton2:18.0 mins2nd
75 M NSKobe Burton12.1 secs2ndGeorge Brownsword12.9 secs3rd
U/13 Boys
HIGH JUMPDaniel Jones1.25 m3rdElliott Sharman1.20 m2nd
800 MOliver Woodward3:08.0 mins7thDaniel Armstrong3:03.2 mins4th
75 M HURDLESDaniel Jones17.0 secs5th
100 MElliot Sharman15.1secs6th
Shot
Long JumpOliver Woodward3.38 m7thDaniel Armstrong3.08 m4th
200 MOliver Woodward33.1secs6thDaniel Armstrong34.0 secs5th
1500 MDaniel Jones5.45.5 mins4thElliott Sharman6:07.3 mins3rd
4 x 100 M RelayNewcastle (Staffs) AC624.2secs5th
U/15 Boys
Long Jump
800 MDylan Marchant 3.01.7 mins6thVlad Dresov3:25.2 mins5th
80m Hurdles
Shot PutDylan Marchant 4.31 m6th
100 MVlad Dresov17.5 m7thHarrison Everard15.6 secs7th
High JumpJoseph Stevens1.205th
300 MCharlie Ranford51.0 secs7thHarrison Everard59.3 secs6th
DiscusDylan Marchant11.51 m3rd
200 MJoseph Stevens30.6 secs6thVlad Dresov37.8 secs7th
1500 MCharlie Ranford5:28.7 mins5thJoseph Stevens6:01.1 mins4th
4 x 100 M RelayNewcastle (Staffs) AC66.2 mins7th
U/17 Men
Shot Put
800 MLouis Wakefield2.20.5 mins2ndElliot Smith2:33.2 mins1st
Discus
100m Hurdles
Long Jump
100 M
400 MLouis Wakefield63.0 secs4thElliot Smith77.3 secs1st
200 M
High Jump
1500 MLouis Wakefield4.35.3 mins3rdElliot Smith5:03.52nd
U/11 Girls
HowlerSamantha Pattyson22.401stAlex Sutton16.43 m2nd
Long JumpTilly Thursfield3.91 m1stAlex Sutton
2.32 m3rd
600 MTilly Thursfield2.04.0 mins2ndAlex Sutton
2.06.2 mins1st
600 M NSAlex Sutton2.13.8 mins
75 MAlex Sutton13.0 secs8thMaise Alcock13.1 secs5th
U/11 MIXED
4 x 100 M RelayNewcastle (Staffs) AC67.3 secs3rd
U/13 Girls
1500 MEvie Worsey 6:18.1 mins3rdGrace Egan6.54.7 mins2nd
70 M HURDLESAyah Burton14.2 secs5thOlivia Tipping16.1 secs3rd
800 MOlivia Tipping2:57.6 mins6thAyah Burton2:58.2mins4th
HIGH JUMPCaitlin Taylor1.10 m7th
100 MIla Surendan15.7secs7thVesna Dresova17.1 secs7th
DiscusGrace Egan10.15 m6thCaitlin Taylor8.00 m3rd
Long JumpOlivia Tipping3.04 m7thVesna Dresova2.51 m6th
200 MIla Surrendan33.2 secs7thVesna Drezova36.7 secs7th
SHOTCaitlin Taylor4.78 m6thEvie Worsey4.51 m2nd
4 x 100 M RelayNewcastle (Staffs) AC63.3 secs6th
U/15 Girls
1500 MLucy Brownsword5.58.0 mins5thMathilde Wakefield6.17.0 mins3rd
DiscusMathilde Wakefield10.44 m5th
75 M HurdlesLucy Brownsword19.2 secs6thHolly Cooper17.4 secs
High JumpMolly Ibbs1.20 m5th
Long JumpBeatrice Wakefield3.80 m7th
800 MMolly Ibbs2:45.6 mins4thBeatrice Wakefield3:06.9 mins4th
300 MBeatrice Wakefield53.0secs6thHolly Cooper58.2 secs6th
200 MMolly Ibbs33.7 secs6thMathilde Wakefield34.2 secs6th
ShotLucy Brownsword5.90 m5thHolly Cooper4.37 m4th
4 x 100 M RelayNewcastle (Staffs) AC65.5 secs6th
U/17 - U/20 Woman
1500 MNadine Tomkinson5.27.10 mins1stPoppy Ranford5:41.6 mins1st
80 m HurdlesNadine Tomkinson17.1 secs5thScarlett Cotton17.9 secs1st
800 MMisha Twardochleb2.46.1 mins2ndScarlett Cotton2.48.1 mins1st
ShotPoppy Ranford5.24 m4thLily Stevens5.22 m2nd
100 MElizabeth Clarkson15.7 secs5th
300 MMisha Twardochleb49.1 secs4thLily Stevens 50.0 secs2nd
High JumpScarlett Cotton1.30 m3rdNadine Tomkinson1.25 m 1st
200 MElizabeth Clarkson32.1 secs5th
Long JumpMisha Twardochleb3.65 m5thElizabeth Clarkson3.05 m4th
4 x 100 M RelayNewcastle (Staffs) AC61.7secs4th
OVERALL POSITIONSNEWCASTLE (STAFFS) AC6th - 361