Results

September

01/09/2016

Delamere Trail 10 – 11/9/2016

RACE POSITIONNAMECATEGORYCATEGORY POSITIONGENDER POSITIONTIME
3rdMartin BaileyMV402nd3rd41.58
26thRachel WakefieldFV401st2nd50.20
47thIan GoodfellowMV506th42nd55.22
84thNicola BrownswordF21st15th1.01.50
136thStephanie NagingtonFV4017th53rd1.17.57
144thJulia BaileyFV509th60th1.23.36

August

01/08/2016

July 2016

01/07/2016

Ultimate Trails 55km 2/7/2016

299th Charles Larrson 10:09:34

 

Shugborough Relays 6/7/2016

Cat pos -19- Newcastle Senior Men (145)
A Joel Clews 3 0:14:28
B Dave Crowther 2 0:14:26
C Gareth Copley-Jones 1 0:14:18
D Mark Cooper 4 0:15:17 0:58:29 Newcastle (Staffs) AC
Cat pos -7- Newcastle Ladies (146)
A Lisa Hawkins 4 0:19:36
B Amy Whitehurst 1 0:17:45
C Sue Twardochleb 3 0:19:08
D Hannah Jones 2 0:18:17 1:14:47 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

 

Cat pos -2- Newcastle Vet Mixed (142)
A Tim Twentyman 1 0:13:04
B Martin Bailey 2 0:13:52
C Carey Dyer 3 0:16:10
D Gemma Woodcock 4 0:17:45 1:00:52 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

 

Cat pos -22- Newcastle Vet Men (147)
A Mark Cotton 2 0:15:58
B Kevin Oakley 4 0:17:26
C Paul Wakefield 3 0:16:56
D Martin Bailey 1 0:14:20 1:04:42 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

 

Cat pos -29- Newcastle Vet Men 2 (139)
A Nigel Symms 2 0:20:31
B Darren Storey 4 0:21:17
C Ian Goodfellow 1 0:19:11
D Louise Atton 3 0:20:36 1:21:37 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

 

Cat pos -13- Newcastle Vet Ladies 3 (140)
A Rebecca Ibbs 1 0:18:30
B Emma Deakes 3 0:20:53
C Deb Houghton 2 0:19:42
D Maria Bailey 4 0:22:45 1:21:52 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

 

Cat pos -16- Newcastle Vet Ladies 2 (144)
A Lorraine Droogmans 3 0:22:24
B Kate Ecart 2 0:20:06
C Lisa Opatunde 1 0:20:05
D Claire Lowndes 4 0:23:06 1:25:42 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

 

Cat pos -19- Newcastle Vet Ladies (143)
A Claudia Oakley 2 0:22:27
B Lesley Hartley 3 0:23:25
C Nicola Brownsword 1 0:20:37
D Steph Nagington 4 0:29:13 1:35:44 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

 

Cat pos -3- Newcastle Super Vet Ladies (141)
A Belinda Riley 3 0:19:57
B Lynne Frith 4 0:22:18
C Sara Crick 1 0:19:26
D Jane Holt 2 0:19:54 1:21:36 Newcastle (Staffs) AC

June 2016

01/06/2016

Midland Track & Field League Division 6 – 4/6/2016

EVENTA PositionNamePerformanceB PositionNamePerformance
100m6thWilliam Lovatt13.5 secs6thMark Cotton13.6 secs
200m5thWilliam Lovatt26.8 secs4thAdam Fradley28.2 secs
400m7thAdam Fradley62.2 secs3rdMartin Bailey68.6 secs
110m Hurdles
400m Hurdles1st Joel Clews71.1 secs1stJordan Nixon81.5 secs
800m6thAdam Fradley2.24.9 mins4thMark Cotton2.37.9 mins
1500m5thMartin Bailey5.18.0 mins6thPaul Wakefield6.26.7 mins
3000m2ndTim Twentyman10.10.2 mins2ndMartin Bailey11.32.2 mins
3000m S/C2ndJordan Nixon11.59.1 mins2ndCharles Larsson15.52.6 mins
Long Jump2ndJoel Clews5.30 m2ndWilliam Lovatt4.30 m
Triple Jump2ndJoel Clews12.03 m
High Jump1stJoel Clews1.75 m
Pole Vault
Shot Putt6thCharles Larsson6.53 m3rdPaul Wakefield5.56 m
Discus7thCharles Larsson16.84 m3rdDarren Smith16.77 m
Hammer5thCharles Larsson15.06 m5thMark Cotton5.33 m
Javelin7thIan Goodfellow17.43 m6thPaul Wakefield11.58 m
4x100 m Relay7thWilliam Lovatt59.4 secs
Mark Cotton
Paul Wakefield
Charles Larsson
4x400 m Relay5thAdam Fradley4.31.1 mins
Joel Clews
Mark Cotton
Martin Bailey
100m6thGabby Trotman15.3 secs6thLaura Matthews16.5 secs
200m 5thSophie Goodfellow29.6 secs5thLaura Matthews36.1 secs
400m3rdGabby Trotman67.3 secs3rdSusan Twardochleb93.2 secs
100m Hurdles
400m Hurdles1stSophie Goodfellow82.8 secs2ndLaura Matthews1.57.6 mins
800m3rdRebecca Twardochleb2.34.8 mins2ndGabby Trotman2.38.6mins
1500m2ndSophie Goodfellow5.23.2 mins1stRebecca Twardochleb5.33.0 mins
3000m2ndRebecca Twardochleb11.37.7 mins1stRachel Wakefield13.01.2 mins
Long Jump5thLaura Matthews2.94 m4thRachel Wakefield2.59 m
Triple Jump
High Jump
Shot Putt3rdAmy Whitehurst6.50 m5thJulia Bailey5.24 m
Discus4thJulia Bailey13.35 m4thAmy Whitehurst12.95 m
Hammer5thJulia Bailey16.03 m
Javelin5thJulia Bailey12.07m4thAmy Whitehurst10.03 m
4x100m5thLaura Matthews60.2 secs
Gabby Trotman
Sophie Goodfellow
Rebecca Twardochleb
4x400m3rdRachel Wakefield4.55.3 mins
Gabby Trotman
Sophie Goodfellow
Rebecca Twardochleb
Match PositionsTeamPointsOverall PositionsTeamLeague Points
1Burton AC4421Burton AC15
2Team Shrewsbury3692Team Shrewsbury13
3Newcastle (Staffs) AC3543Hereford & County AC13
4Hereford & County AC2914Newcastle (Staffs) AC9
5Tamworth B2135Nuneaton Harriers7
6Forest of Dean AC1806Tamworth B6
7Nuneaton Harriers1737Harborough AC5
8Harborough AC1568Forest of Dean AC4

May 2016

01/05/2016

Midland Track & Field League Division 6 – 8/5/2016

EVENTA PositionNamePerformanceB PositionNamePerformance
100m8thJordan Nixon13.6 secs4thMark Cotton14.1 secs
200m6thJacob Droogmans26.5 secs6thAdam Fradley28.2 secs
400m6thAdam Fradley61.3 secs5thMark Cotton65.5 secs
110m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
800m3rdJacob Droogmans2.14.0 mins1stJordan Nixon2.12.9 mins
1500m6thJacob Droogmans4.51.5 mins5thTim Twentyman6.01.2 mins
5000m4thTim Twentyman18.38.3 mins3rdMartin Bailey18.51.9 mins
2000m S/C3rdJordan Nixon7.48.4 mins2ndTim Twentyman9.17.7 mins
Long Jump7thMark Cotton4.24 m4thAdam Fradley4.09 m
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Shot Putt5thDarren Smith6.76 m4thCharles Larsson6.03 m
Discus7thCharles Larsson16.51 m4thDarren Smith14.96 m
Hammer4thCharles Larsson13.95 m3rdMartin Bailey11.60 m
Javelin8thDarren Smith18.39 m6thCharles Larsson16.12 m
4x100 m Relay7thAdam Fradley63.0 secs
Mark Cotton
Charles Larsson
Martin Bailey
4x400 m Relay6thJacob Droogmans5.06.2
Jordan Nixon
Tim Twentyman
Martin Bailey
100m7thLaura Matthews17.4 secs5thWendy Fradley19.1 secs
200m 7thLaura Matthews37.4 secs4thLola Cotton34.9 secs
400m7thSophie Goodfellow77.4 secs5thMichelle Buckle75.1 secs
100m Hurdles
400m Hurdles2ndSophie Goodfellow77.7 secs2ndLaura Matthews2.01.7 mins
800m6thSophie Goodfellow2.43.3 mins1stMichelle Buckle2.32.5 mins
1500m5thLola Cotton6.28.8 mins2ndLaura Matthews7.34.1 mins
3000m3rdMichelle Buckle11.55.9 mins1stSophie Goodfellow12.45.3 mins
Long Jump6thLaura Matthews2.64 m4thLola Cotton2.43 m
Triple Jump
Shot Putt4thAmy Whitehurst6.54 m5thJulia Bailey5.26 m
Discus5thAmy Whitehurst17.12 m4thJulia Bailey13.53 m
Hammer5thJulia Bailey16.67 m6thAmy Whitehurst14.53 m
Javelin7thAmy Whitehurst10.84m7thJulia Bailey9.97 m
4x100m6thJulia Bailey74.8 secs
Michelle Buckle
Laura Matthews
Amy Whitehurst
4x400m5thSophie Goodfellow5.15.9
Laura Matthews
Lola Cotton
Michelle Buckle
Match PositionsTeamPoints
1Hereford & County AC406
2Burton AC386
3Team Shrewsbury351
4Nuneaton Harriers312
5Harborough AC303
6Newcastle (Staffs) AC284
7Tamworth B203
8Forest of Dean AC125

 

Copenhagen Marathon – 22/5/2016

520th Martin Bailey 3:20:02

April 2016

05/04/2016

KMF Newcastle 10k Sunday 3rd

PosnNameCategoryTime
8Tim TwentymanM50-5400:36:16
13Leon BaileyMU4000:36:59
19Martyn DaviesMU4000:37:36
20Jacob DroogmansMU4000:37:45
23Jordan NixonMU4000:38:14
32Ben BewleyMU4000:39:31
43Rob HainesMU4000:40:26
48David FordMU4000:40:51
53Rebecca TwardochlebFU3500:41:25
69Rob IbbsM45-4900:42:18
70Bruce JohnsonMU4000:42:25
72Wendy SwiftF45-4900:42:36
81Lindsay DixonF40-4400:43:10
86Melvyn AskeyM55-5900:43:18
96Sophie GoodfellowFU3500:44:11
110Bryn GriffithsMU4000:44:38
116Charles LarssonM45-4900:44:54
121Nathan WaltonM45-4900:45:05
122John AlcockMU4000:45:00
153Oliver ClarkeMU4000:46:16
177Carey DyerF35-3900:47:00
179Gabrielle TrotmanFU3500:47:22
193Matthew StanlakeMU4000:47:55
199David SmithMU4000:48:19
221Amanda WoodF50-5400:49:27
225Michael ParrM55-5900:49:17
251Nigel LeeM60-6400:50:45
257Carl MartinM50-5400:51:27
272Jacqueline PepperF50-5400:52:32
275Paul LangsonM45-4900:52:24
281Philip WilshawM55-5900:53:03
289Lynne IngramM45-4900:53:47
304Sara CrickF50-5400:54:07
309Ian GoodfellowM50-5400:54:33
310Belinda RileyF55-5900:54:24
311Kat SaundersFU3500:54:47
322Claire TownerF40-4400:55:36
326Darren StoreyM45-4900:55:41
327Nigel SymmsM45-4900:55:48
331Deborah HoughtonF45-4900:56:10
363Kate EcartF35-3900:58:45
377Michelle CarruthersFU3500:59:49
391Louise AttonF45-4901:01:33
415Ruth ParsonsFU3501:05:37
425David TrotmanM45-4901:09:38

 

Brighton Marathon 17/4/2016

239th Martin Bailey 3:09:29

Rachel Wakefield 3:56:13 PB

Amy Whitehurst 4:48:41 PB

Lorraine Droogmans 6:02:38 PB

 

February 2016

08/02/2016

Birmingham XC League, Saturday 13th

PosnTimeForenameSurname
1336:02StephenRatcliffe
2637:12TimTwentyman
10040:57MartinBailey
11341:49MarkCooper
12942:47DavidCrowther
14444:07RobHaines
15644:56NeilGerrity
17448:20BruceJohnson
18756:37NigelSymms

Alsager 5 Results, Sunday 7th

GunPosGun TimeForenameSurNameAge Cat.ChipPosChipTime
5200:28:42TimTwentyman505200:28:41
6700:29:35LeonBailey6700:29:33
8200:30:10StevenBailey408100:30:02
10200:31:01JacobDroogmans10200:30:57
11900:31:39BenBewley11900:31:34
12100:31:46DavidFord12200:31:40
13100:32:00JasonBlount4013300:31:56
13700:32:08RebeccaTwardochleb13900:32:03
14200:32:09MichelleBuckle4014200:32:07
14700:32:24DavidCrowther14700:32:15
17300:33:10MarkCooper16900:32:58
17700:33:17BruceJohnson18300:33:13
19000:33:35MelvynAskey5519400:33:29
23200:34:42LindsayDixon4022800:34:27
25800:35:28MarkCotton4025900:35:19
28400:36:06JohnAlcock28300:35:55
30400:36:33NathanWalton4531100:36:27
30600:36:37BrynGriffiths31300:36:28
30800:36:43OliverClarke31900:36:39
38500:38:12StephenWood4539000:37:55
38700:38:15CareyDyer3539300:37:58
39500:38:25MatthewStanlake40000:38:09
42500:39:06PaulWakefield4042700:38:52
43000:39:21AmandaWood5043700:39:05
48000:40:34NigelLee6048600:40:13
49300:40:58SusanTwardochleb4050300:40:52
50400:41:19AmyWhitehurst50800:40:56
56300:42:56KatSaunders56800:42:38
58000:43:16CarlMartin5056900:42:39
58900:43:36BelindaRiley5559500:43:00
61300:44:18RuthParsons62200:44:00
62700:44:45NigelSymms4562700:44:09
63300:45:01SaraCrick5063300:44:23
63500:45:04DarrenStorey4563900:44:28
67600:46:02KateEcart3567700:45:26
71100:47:01LorraineDroogmans71100:46:26
75200:48:37LouiseAtton4575200:48:02
83000:53:44StephenLowe5582900:52:52
86000:56:25EmmaCarr85900:55:34
86100:56:25NicolaStevens4586000:55:34
88901:01:20GrahamRowe7588901:00:26

January 2016

11/01/2016

Birmingham League XC 3rd Fixture Gloucester 16/01/2016

PosnNameSurnameTime
11StephenRatcliffe30:44
23TimTwentyman31:33
37MikeRidley32:21
109MattEardley34:41
125MartinBailey35:06
174MarkCooper37:46
184NeilGerrity38:09
185RobIbbs38:22
219JohnAlcock41:34
242NigelSymms51:07

County Cross Country Championships Sandwell Valley 2016

Women

PosnNameCat.Time
16Michelle BuckleVW25.41
36Hannah JonesSW29.22
40Rachel WakefieldVW30.23
48Susan TwardochlebVW33.17
52Amy WhitehurstSW34.21
57Lorraine DroogmansVW37.42

Men

PosnNameCat.Time
13Steven RatcliffeSM36.58
20Tim TwentymanVM38.06
56Martin BaileyVM43.43
75Neil GerritySM46.57
86John AlcockSM49.3
92Mark CottonVM50.41
100Paul WakefieldVM54.08
104Kevin OakleyVM56.1
106Nigel SymmsVM62.33

Central Lancs Half Marathon

Posn.NameCat.Time
53Bruce JohnsonMen1:31:37.5
75Mark CooperMen1:35:31.0
171Carey DyerF351:46:55.2

December 2015

06/12/2015

Christmas Cracker 20.12.2015

NameSurnamePositionTimeAge Cat
PhilBradshaw100:52:48M16
NigelLee14601:26:29M60
GailLowe16101:28:32F40
LornaBradshaw17001:30:26F16

Uttoxeter Cross Country 12.12.2015

Women

PositionNameSurnameAge Cat.Time
11MichelleBuckleW3521.34
46RachelWakefieldW4024.2
58HannahJonesSW24.55
102AmandaWoodW5026.42
106SueTwardochlebW4026.5
111CharlieWellerW4527.08
134JaneHoltW4528.3
145AmyWhitehurstSW29.08
158LorraineDroogmansW5030.02

Men

PositionNameSurnameAge Cat.Time
10PhilBradshawSM32.45
11SteveRatcliffeSM33.07
14MichaelRidleySM33.59
21TimTwentymanM5034.31
60MartinDaviesSM37.10
98MartinBaileyM4038.42
111BenBewleySM39.21
127MarkCooperSM40.01
129DavidCrowtherSM40.07
158BruceJohnsonSM41.46
184NeilGerritySM43.02
191JohnAlcockSM43.39
192BenMillerSM43.41
200MarkCottonM4044.01
241PaulWakefieldM4048.18
257NigelSymmsM4554.34

Tatton Yule Yomp 10k 6.12.2015

Charles Larsson 56.30

Belinda Riley 56.30

 

Stockport 10 mile 6.12.2015

John Alcock 1.18.01  P.B

 

Newcastle Dales dash 10k 6.12.2015

PositionNameSurnameAgeTime
14MartynDavies3400:42:44
33DavidCrowther3300:45:56
34BenBewley3400:46:01
45GarethCopley-Jones3500:47:22
55StevenBailey4100:48:12
64BruceJohnson2600:49:06
67MarkCotton4100:49:22
98MarkCooper3100:52:37
117SimonJones4400:54:17
123AmandaWood5000:55:09
124StephenWood4700:55:16
128MichaelParr5700:57:21
134PaulBroad5500:58:28
135MartinBisson5700:58:39
140NigelLee6100:59:06
161CharliWeller4701:02:24
170KateEcart3801:03:33

Birmingham League Cofton Park 05.12.2015

PositionTimeName
1136:21Mike Ridley
1436:35Stephen Ratcliffe
2237:28Tim Twentyman
12142:34Martin Bailey
15144:02Mark Cooper
17345:42Bruce Johnson
18846:36Neil Gerrity
23860:10Nigel Symms

November 2015

04/11/2015

Cheddleton 10k 28.11.2015

Posn.First NameSurnameCategoryTime
39BenBewleySen M42:07
122JohnAlcockSen M48:56
123MarkCooperSen M48:56
163NigelLeeO/6052:07

Conwy Half 22.11.2015

First NameSurnameGender Psn.CategoryCat PosnChip Time
MartynDavies59MSENIOR2601:25:41
JasonBlount103MV352201:28:11
RobHaines202MV354401:34:34
NathanWalton264MV453801:36:50
OliverClarke427MSENIOR14901:43:08
MarkCooper428MSENIOR15001:42:22
RachelDegg58FV401301:45:05
SimonEllis692MV553401:50:17
DavidSmith701MSENIOR21301:50:02
CharlesLarsson895MV4515001:53:57
KerryanneClancy205FV403801:56:33
HelenTowers244FV452301:58:39
NigelSymms1106MV4520202:02:14
NigelLee1169MV602402:04:01
RuthParsons340FSENIOR11302:06:07
KatSaunders382FSENIOR12902:08:27
BenBewley1280MSENIOR33802:07:52
AndrewDasey1344MV3521102:11:22
SteveLowe1456MV559202:19:38
JanetBisson662FV506702:26:55
EmmaCarr830FSENIOR28402:51:09

Park Hall Women XC 14.11.2015
Position & NameGroupTime
12 Michelle BuckleW3524.43
45 Rachel WakefieldW4028.04
72 Hannah JonesSW29.15
87 Amanda WoodW5030.04
102 Amy WhitehurstSW31.23
116 Sue TwardochlebW4032.08
120 Catherine BridgewaterSW32.17
124 Charlie WellerW4532.3
137 Laura MatthewsSW33.3
152 Pascale WrigleySW34.52
156 Lorraine DroogmansW5034.59

Park Hall Men XC 14.11.2015
PosnFirst NameSurnameGroupTime
24TimTwentymanM5041.16
78MartinDaviesSM44.29
113MarkCooperSM46.48
114DavidCrowtherSM46.52
119MartinBaileyM4047.22
155BruceJohnsonSM49.08
173MarkCottonM4050.15
181BenMillerSM50.39
226NeilGerritySM52.31
234JohnAlcockSM53.08
258PaulWakefieldM4055.1
262KevinOakleyM5055.39
300NigelSymmsM4561.02

Cheshire 10k 07.11.2015

Kate Ecart 56:41

Leamington Results

PosnTimeName
1639:08Stephen Ratcliffe
2439:45Jamie Pringle
4441:13Tim Twentyman
7943:00Tom Clowes
17049:00Mark Cooper
22255:14Neil Gerrity
23262:17Nigel Symms

Flying fox 10mile 01.11.2015

Jason Blount 67.18

Ben Bewley 67.24

Michelle buckle 69.00

Tony Markham 71.45

Bruce Johnson 72.42

Mark Cooper 74.15

Nathan Walton 76.19

Melvyn Askey 79.53

Woody 80.17

Amanda Wood 80.33

Matthew Stanlake 82.02

David Smith 87.16

James Bayley 87.51

Belinda Riley 94.38

Kat Saunders 98.09

 

Abergele 5mile 01.11.2015

Tim Twentyman 29.09

October 2015

05/10/2015

cross country relays 31.01.2015

Senior men

David Crowther 20.05

Mark cotton 22.02

Kevin Oakley 24.19

Martin Bailey 21.42

 

Senior Women 

Amy Whithurst 14.29

Lorraine Droogmans 16.59

Sue Twardochleb 14.58

 

U17 Girls 

Sophie Goodfellow 10.12

Rebbecca Twardochleb 9.46

Lucy Matthews 10.21

 

U15 Girls 

E Clarkson 8.25

lola Cotton 9.01

A oakley 8.53

 

U15 Boys 

Jordan Nixon 6.59

Jacob Droogmans 7.14

Lewis Naggington 7.21

 

U13 Girls

Misha Twardochled 8.14

Scarlott Cotton 9.04

Amelia Lowndes 9.09

 

Leicester Marathon 25.10.2015

Jason Blount 3.39.19

Simon Ellis 4.00.05

 

Leicester half Marathon 25.10.2015

Ben Bewley 1.26.41

Kat Saunders 2.02.01

 

Bristol to Bath Marathon 25.10.2015

Charles Larsson 4.09.41

 

Halloween Hellraiser 25.10.2015

Nigel Lee 1.30.25

Snowdonia Marathon 24.10.2015

Mark Cooper 3.40.05

Rob Haines 3.41.43

Jason Blount 3.43.27

North staffs cross country league fixture2 

Stafford common 24.10.2015

u11 boys 

Vlad Drezov 7.31

Stephen Hodson 7.35

Chad Vasquez 8.26

 

U13 boys

Louis Wakefield 11.21

 

U15 Boys

Jacob Droogmans 14.20

Jordan Nixon 14.26

Lewis Naggington 15.15

 

U17 Men 

James Fradley 17.58

 

U11 Girls 

Georgia Sullivan 6.32

Beatrice Wakefield 6.57

Georgia Balderson 7.13

matilda Wakefield 7.17

Lucy Brownsword 7.29

 

u13 Girls

Misha Twardochleb 6.18

Scarlett Cotton 6.46

Nicki Crutchley 6.52

Abi Mchugh 6.55

 

U15 Girls

Charlotte Moore 11.41

Elizabeth Clarkson 11.44

Alysha Balderson 11.59

Alex Oakley 12.08

Lola Cotton 12.22

 

U17 Women 

Rebbecca Twardochleb 15.37

Sophie Goodfellow 16.01

Lucy Matthews 17.06

Shannon McCue 17.17

Courtney Bridgwood 17.58

 

Senior Women 

Michelle Buckle 21.22

Rachel Wakefield 24.32

Hannah Jones 24.53

Charli Weller 26.39

Amy Whitehurst 26.50

Sue twardochleb 27.51

Jane Holt 28.55

Pascale Wrigley 30.29

Lorraine Droogmans 30.32

 

Senior Men 

Michael Ridley 37.38

Tom Clowes 38.59

Tim Twentyman 39.03

David Crowther 42.43

Mark Cotton 46.36

Ben Miller 47.38

John Alcock 51.08

Paul Wakefield 52.03

Kevin Oakley 52.16

Nigel Symms 58.44

 

Werrington 10k 18.10.2015

Ben Bewley 39.13

Jason Blount 39.26

Mark Cooper 42.38

Bruce Johnson 43.39

Olly Clarke 46.36

James Bayley 48.13

Nigel Lee 49.32

David Smith 49.58

Kat Saunders 53.38

Melvyn Askey 53.42

Charli Weller 54.04

Michelle Carruthers 59.31

 

Palma de Majorca Marathon 18.18.2015

Kerryanne Clancy 4.12.54

Helen Towers 4.12.54

 

Kings Forest 50k Ultra 17.10.2015

3rd Martin Bailey 4.12.08

 

Yorkshire Marathon 11.10.2015

Charles Larsson 4.15.19

Yorkshire 10 mile 11.10.2015

Tracy Bagguley 1.24.18

Chester Marathon 04.10.2015

Jason Blount 3.08.02

 

Chester Metric Marathon 26.2km 04.10.2015

Kerryanne Clancy 2.26.14

Helen Towers 2.30.11

 

Congleton Half Marathon 04.10.2015

Steve Bailey 1.28.47

Ben Bewley 1.29.11

Nathan Walton 1.34.06

Mark Cooper 1.35.36

Simon Jones 1.36.24

Bruce Johnson 1.37.26

John Alcock 1.44.38

Amanda Wood 1.47.03

James Bayley 1.48.05

Olly Clarke 1.48.12

Stephen Wood 1.48.46

Rebecca Ibbs 1.55.55

Rachel Degg 1.55.55

Melvyn Askey 1.56.23

Kat Saunders 2.02.03

 

September2015

05/09/2015

Nottingham marathon 27.09.2015

Jason Blount 3.10.23

Mark Cooper 3.53.53

 

Sandstone trail 17.5 mile 27.09.2015

Charles Larsson 3.03.00

 

Folkestone half marathon 27.09.2015

Carey Dyer 1.48.15

 

Modershall 5, 27.09.2015

Gareth Copley 34.55

Nigel Lee 42.10

Gail Lowe 44.14

 

Nsccl 1 Winsford 26.09.2015

u11 boys

Stephen Hobson 10.34

 

U13 Boys

Louis Wakefield 15.06

U15 Boys

Jacob Droogmans 15.56

Thomas Wood 20.06

Ryan Wood 22.02

 

U11 Girls

Georgia Sullivan 7.00

Beatrice Wakefield 7.24

Matilda Wakefield 7.53

Lucy Brownsword 8.06

 

U13 Girls

Misha Twardochleb 9.08

Scarlet Cotton 9.32

Nicki Crutchley 9.38

 

U15 Girls

Alex Oakley 16.07

Elizabeth Clarkson 16.10

Lola Cotton 16.34

Charlotte Moore 16.36

 

U17 Women

Sophie Goodfellow 16.26

Shannon McCue 16.34

Rebbeca Twardochleb 16.36

Courtney Bridgwood 18.14

Gabby Trotman 19.11

 

Senior Women

Michelle Buckle 22.42

Rachel Wakefield 25.49

Amanda Wood 26.16

Amy Whitehurst 27.16

Charli Weller 27.34

Rebbeca Ibbs 28.07

Sue Twardochleb 28.37

Catherine Bridgewater 29.48

Jane Holt 31.37

Pascale Wrigley 31.46

Lorraine Droogmans 32.48

Julia Bridgewater 32.39

 

Senior Men

Michael Ridley 38.20

Matt Eardley 39.34

Tim Twentyman 40.01

Jamie Pringle 40.22

Martin Bailey 44.15

David Crowther 44.57

Ben Bewley 45.46

Bruce Johnson 47.33

Mark Cotton 48.39

Neil Gerrity 49.07

Ben Miller 50.05

John Alcock 50.48

Paul Winton 52.51

Olly Clarke 53.55

Kevin Oakley 53.58

Paul Wakefield 54.39

Nigel Symms 63.01

 

St Thomas 7, 20.09.2015

Jason Blount 45.24

Steve Bailey 46.13

Melvyn Askey 48.45

Mark Cooper 49.04

Nathan Walton 50.41

Bruce Johnson 50.42

James Bayley 53.17

Matthew Stanlake 53.21

Kayleigh Morris 53.22

John Alcock 54.23

Rachel Degg 57.23

Nigel Lee 58.31

Belinda Riley 1.09.00

Michelle Carruthers 1.09.18

Carl Martin 1.14.18

 

Calke Abbey 10k 20.09.2015

Kat Saunders 56.50

Ben Bewley 56.51

 

Stoke 10k 20.09.2015

Si Jones 41.22

David Crowther 41.46

Ian Williams 53.08

Pascale Wrigley 1.00.59

Margaret Greenway 1.02.33

Emma Carr 1.10.22

 

Midland Road Relays 19.09.2015

Masters Men

Martin Bailey 23.16

Kevin Oakley 29.16

Jared Bridgewood 25.47

Paul Wakefield 28.48

 

Senior Ladies

Hannah Jones 20.14

Lorraine Droogmans 24.55

Susan Twardochleb 22.02

Rachel Wakefield 20.02

 

Lichfield 10K 13.09.2015

Nigel Lee 50.45

Great north run half marathon 13.09.2015

Martyn Davies 1.32.30

 

lake Vyrnwy half marathon 13.09.2015

Ben Bewley 1.32.16

 

Gawsworth 10k 13.09.2015

Rachel Wakefield 50.40

 

Ipstones 5ish (4.8M) 12.09.2015

Jamie Pringle 29.13

Steven Bailey 32.41

Mark Cooper 35.33

Matthew Stanlake 38.01

 

Wolverhampton Marathon 06.09.2015

Jason Blount 3.48.31

Kerryanne Clancy 4.03.41

 

Wolverhampton Half Marathon 06.09.2015

Mick Parr 1.46.57

Mark Francis 1.57.08

Lynne Frith 2.02.10

 

Banks Wolverhampton 10k 06.09.2015

Michelle Carruthers 59.09

 

South Cheshire 20 mile 06.09.2015

Ben Bewley 2.27.14

Michelle Buckle 2.30.00

Rob Haines 2.31.44

Melvyn Askey 2.32.24

Si Jones 2.39.59

Mark Cooper 2.41.41

Carey Dyer 2.51.28

Kayleigh Morris 2.52.40

Kat Saunders 3.33.39

James Bayley 3.47.12

Ruth Parsons 4.10.45

 

Delamere Trail Half Marathon 06.09.2015

Martin Bailey 1.37.47

Amy Whitehurst 2.15.09

Lisa Hawkins 2.19.22

Laura Matthews 2.27.47

Lorraine Droogmans 2.37.54

 

Sandbach 10k 06.09.2015

Matt Stanlake 47.46

August 2015

02/08/2015

Bradbourne fell race 30.08.2015

John Alcock 42.13

 

Crewe 5k series (race 3) 25.08.2015

Steven Bailey 17.58

Jason Blount 18.53

Rachel Degg 22.45

Andy Worsey 22.59

Nigel Lee 24.09

Charli Weller 25.15

Michelle Carruthers 28.19

Mark Cooper 28.20

 

City of stoke ac open meeting 22.08.2015

5000m Michele Buckle 1st 20:14:01

800m Abigail Mchugh 7th 2:59:01

400m Corrie povey 1st 55.3 PB

200m Corrie Povey 2nd 24.6 PB

100m boys  Billy Lovatt 13.3 PB

100m girls Vienna Shelley 2nd 14.3

Long jump  Corrie Povey 5.18M

Billy Lovatt 4.37M

Vienna Shelley 4.13M

 

Dave CLarke 5k  20.08.2015

Tim Twentyman 17.25

Steve Bailey 18.25

Ben Bewley 18.48

Michelle Buckle 19.29

Bruce Johnson 19.39

Melvyn Askey 20.19

Nathan Walton 21.12

John Alcock 21.21

James Bayley 21.36

Olly Clarke 22.37

Andy Worsey 22.54

Nigel Lee 24.01

Kat Saunders 25.35

Mark Cooper 25.35

Charli weller 25.49

 

Ellesmere port 5k 19.08.2015

Michelle Carruthers 28.27

 

Eccles pike fell race 12.08.15

Neil Gerrity 31.52

 

Tegs nose fell race 09.08.2015

Neil Gerrity 1.19.47

John Alcock 1.23.12

Sale Sizzler 5k 06.08.2015

Andy worsey 23.31

 

Cambridge triathlon 02.08.2015

(Standard distance swim 1.5k Bike 40k run 10k)

John Alcock 2.58.39

Olly Clarke 3.12.55

 

Cheshire Half marathon 02.08.2015

Ben Bewley 1.29.33

Kat Saunders 2.17.17

 

Railway ultra 28 miles 01.08.2015

Charles Larsson 5.27.00

 

Club La Santa (Lanzarote) 10k 01.08.2015

Martin Bailey 40.52

 

Meerbrook 15K 01.08.2015

Steven Bailey 1.07.59

Michelle Buckle 1.08.51

Mark Cooper 1.12.56

Melvyn Askey 1.13.02

Bruce Johnson 1.14.10

Carey Dyer 1.18.14

James Bayley 1.19.23

Kayleigh Morris 1.19.40

Rachel Degg 1.19.51

Matthew Stanlake 1.21.50

Nigel Lee 1.28.40

Belinda Riley 1.34.01

July 2015

04/07/2015

Staffs Knot  mile (Cannock chase) 29.o7.2015

Tim Twentyman 29.55

Ben Bewley 32.o4

David Ford 32.21

Michelle Buckle 33.08

Melvyn Askey 33.37

Nathan Walton 34.54

Bruce Johnson 35.20

Bethany Dawid 35.26

James Bayley 35.45

John Alcock37.09

Carey Dyer 37.17

Kayleigh Morris 38.24

Olly Clarke 39.09

Nigel lee 40.401

Nigel symms 44.47

Belinda Riley 45.20

Ruth Parsons 46.47

Kat saunders 51.36

 

Queens park 5k series (Race 2) 28.07.2015

Jason Blount 19.13

Nigel Lee 24.13

 

Snowdonia trail Half Marathon 26.07.2015

Mark Cooper 2.37.29

 

Tentham 10K 19.07.2015

Matthew Stanlake 50.29

Nigel Lee 53.53

Belinda Riley 56.58

Steven Lowe 61.12

Emma Carr 69.22

 

Windmill half Marathon 19.07.2015(lytham st Annes)

Martyn Davies 1.28.59

David Ford 1.34.11

 

JCB 5 mile 16.07.2015

Martyn Davies  31.01

Ben Bewley 32.54

David Ford 33.43

 

Blackpool summer 10k 12.07.2015

Woody 49.00

Amanda Wood 50.35

 

Cheadle 4, 12.07.2015

Ben Bewley 26.07

Dave Ford 26.29

Melvyn Askey 27.18

Mark Cooper 27.40

Nathan Walton 27.52

Bruce Johnson 28.04

James Bayley 29.30

Kat Saunders 35.47

Belinda Riley 35.55

 

Piece of cake Marathon (Shropshire) 11.07.2015

Jane Holt 5.28.27

 

Potteries Marathon 05.07.2015

Leon Bailey 3.08.45

Marty Davies 3.16.00

Michelle Buckle 3.27.50

Ben Bewley 3.29.57

Melvyn Askey 3.31.22

Simon Hodgkinson 3.34.29

Gareth copley-Jones 3.38.12

Steven bailey 3.42.21

Si Jones 3.42.22

Jason Blount 3.45.08

Kayleigh Morris 3.49.13

Carey Dyer 3.49.13

Mark Cooper 3.54.10

Rachel Degg 4.02.16

Bethany Dawid 4.02.18

Graham Fletcher 4.02.19

Kerryanne Clancy 4.20.22

James Bayley 4.27.36

John Alcock 4.28.17

Lynne Frith 4.30.26

Olly Clarke 4.37.17

Belinda Riley 4.42.56

Carl Martin 4.44.35

Tracet Bagguley 4.47.20

Andt Worsey 4.49.47

Charles Larsson 5.06.12

Nigel Lee 5.20.24

Lucy Elms 5.23.20

Paul Osler 6.06.19

 

Midland Track and Field League Match 3 at Burton 4/7/2015

EVENTA PositionNamePerformanceB PositionNamePerformance
100m7thCorrie Povey12.7 secs7thTim Twentyman24.4 secs
200m7thCorrie Povey25.7 secs7thDarren Smith38.5 secs
400m6thCorrie Povey58.9 secs5thPaul Wakefield81.2 secs
110m Hurdles5thMatt Eardley22.7 secs
400m Hurdles2ndMatt Eardley63.4 secs1stJoel Clews68.2 secs
800m5thTim Twentyman2.37.0 mins6thPaul Wakefield3.04.9 mins
1500m4thMatt Eardley4.47.7 mins4thMartin Bailey5.05.0 mins
5000m5thTim Twentyman18.38.9 mins4thMartin Bailey19.51.5 mins
2000m S/C3rdMatt Eardley7.18.9 mins2ndTim Twentyman8.17.2 mins
Long Jump6thJoel Clews5.25 m7thCorrie Povey4.64 m
Triple Jump4thJoel Clews10.96 m3rdMatt Eardley10.02 m
High Jump4thMatt Eardley1.55 m2nd=Joel Clews1.50 m
Pole Vault2ndMatt Eardley2.70 m
Shot Putt7thDarren Smith6.88 m6thPaul Wakefield5..49 m
Discus7thDarren Smith16.38 m6thPaul Wakefield13.59 m
Hammer7thMartin Bailey12.86 m5thDarren Smith10.81 m
Javelin7thDarren Smith16.74 m6thPaul Wakefield8.22 m
4x100 m Relay6thMartin Bailey74.8 secs
Paul Wakefield
Darren Smith
Tim Twentyman
4x400 m Relay5thJoel Clews4.30.0
Martin Bailey
Corrie Povey
Tim Twentyman
100m7thHannah Jones15.4 secs6thLaura Matthews16.3 secs
200m 7thHannah Jones32.7 secs6thSusan Twardochleb38.9 secs
400m6thRebecca Twardochleb69.4 secs5thLaura Matthews84.8 secs
100m Hurdles4thAmy Whitehurst24.5 secs
400m Hurdles5thAmy Whitehurst1.35.1 mins
800m3rdRebecca Twardochleb2.29.3 mins2ndHannah Jones2.47.1 mins
1500m4thRachel Wakefield6.33.6 mins3rdSusan Twardochleb6.39.2 mins
3000m1stRebecca Twardochleb11.20.4 mins2ndRachel Wakefield13.26.6 mins
Long Jump7thLaura Matthews2.82 m7thRachel Wakefield2.72 m
Triple Jump7thAmy Whitehurst7.52 m4thHannah Jones7.25 m
Shot Putt7thJulia Bailey5.43 m6thSusan Twardochleb3.65 m
Discus6thJulia Bailey12.89 m5thSusan Twardochleb10.16 m
Hammer7thAmy Whitehurst14.22 m5thJulia Bailey13.34 m
Javelin7thHannah Jones17.70 m5thJulia Bailey12.22 m
4x100m7thAmy Whitehurst70.2 secs
Rachel Wakefield
Susan Twardochleb
Laura Matthews
4x400m4thAmy Whitehurst5.12.7
Hannah Jones
Rachel Wakefield
Rebecca Twardochleb
Match PositionsTeamPoints
1Abingdon AC490
2Kidderminster & Stourport388
3Tipton Harriers382
4Dudley & Stourbridge291.5
5Burton AC271
6Newcastle (Staffs) AC242.5
7Banbury Harriers181

June 2015

31/05/2015

South cheshire 5k series (race 1) 30.06.2015 

Jason Blount 21.11

Nigel lee 25.41

 

Berry Hill 10K  30.06.2015

Melvy Askey 46.16

Bruce Johnson 46.30

Mark Cooper 47.09

John Alcock 51.47

James Bayley 55.36

Olly Clarke 56.27

Belinda Riley 59.01

Ruth Parsons 1.08.14

 

Colshaw Hall 10K 28/06/2015

David Ford 40.57

Ben Bewley 44.04

Mark Cooper 51.50

 

Ultimate trails 58Km  27/06/2015

Martin Bailey 7.11.44 (6th)

 

Michaels 10k (Stone) 21/06/2015

Simon Hodgkinson 37.09

Ben Bewley 39.05

Michelle Buckle 40.01

Melvyn Askey 41.09

Rebecca Twardochleb 42.10

Nathan Walton 42.49

Mark Cooper 44.24

Kayleigh Morris 45.05

John Alcock 45.31

Woody 47.05

James Bayley 47.54

Amanda Wood 48.02

Oliver Clarke 48.27

Susan Twardcholeb 52.30

Kevin Oakley 52.55

william Harvey 53.51

Kat Saunders 54.58

Deborah Houghton 55.54

Lorraine Droogmans 57.58

 

Nordmarka Skogsmaraton (Oslo Forest Marathon) 20/06/2015

134th Martin Bailey 3.43.39

 

Passing Clouds fell race 14/6/2015

Maria Bailey 2.18.31

 

rock and roll Liverpool Marathon 14/6/2015

Jason Blount 4.17.13

 

Potts Arf Marathon 14/6/2015

Michael Ridley 1.19.11

Leon Bailey 1.22.01

Martyn Davies 1.25.09

Simon Hodgkinson 1.27.32

Ben Bewley 1.28.44

Michelle Buckle 1.29.19

Melvyn Askey 1.30.46

David Ford 1.31.44

Simon Jones 1.33.23

Bruce Johnson 1.36.06

Steven Bailey 1.36.48

Gareth Copley 1.38.30

Beth Dawid 1.41.08

Rachel Degg 1.42.55

James Taylor 1.42.58

Kayleigh Morris 1.43.18

Michael Parr 1.44.35

Mark Cooper 1.46.57

John Alcock 1.49.00

Rachel Tweedie 1.50.22

Woody 1.50.34

James Bayley 1.51.00

Amanda Wood 1.51.15

Kerryanne Clancy 1.51.39

Jacquline Pepper 1.51.44

Carl Martin 1.52.01

Matthew Stanlake 1.52.52

Olly Clarke 1.53.07

Charles Larsson 1.55.33

Annie Ghori 1.56.53

Andy Worsey 1.59.38

Graham Fletcher 2.01.19

Mark Francis 2.1.22

Belinda Riley 2.02.16

Lynn Frith 2.03.18

Paul Osler 2.05.12

Nigel Symms 2.05.52

Andrew Dasey 2.06.58

Deborah Houghton 2..10.12

Kat Saunders 2.13.04

Paul Langson 2.13.57

Lucy Elms 2.18.07

Ruth Parsons 2.18.08

Louise Atton 2.18.59

 

9 Bar Holly challlenge Marathon 13/6/2015

Jane Holt 4.53.00

 

Summer series race 3 Shutlingsloe 11/06/2015

Beth Dawid  38.34

 

Coniston Marathon 6/7/2015

Charles Larsson 5.25.00

 

Derby Ramathon (half marathon) 6/7/2015

Rob Ibbs 1.34.41

Mark Francis 2.52.09

Micheala Cooper 2.52.09

Ruth Parsons 2.52.09

 

Westbridge ‘5’  6/7/2015

Leon Bailey 30.08

Simon Hodgkinson 30.15

Ben Bewley 32.07

Michelle Buckle 32.53

Melvyn Askey 33.33

Ben Miller 35.38

John Alcock 36.36

Kayleigh Morris 36.56

James Bayley 37.25

Kat Saunders 44.18

Nigel Symms 44.30

 

Regent park 10k 7/6/2015

Steven Bailey 37.11 (8th)

Rachel Degg 45.44 (9th Lady)

May 2015

13/05/2015

Winkle Trout Fell race 30/05/2015

Neil Gerrity 51.26

John Alcock 57.56

Nigel Symms 1.08.59

Maria Bailey 1.19.52

 

Summer series race 1 (Tittesworth 4.6 miles)

Mark Cooper 33.25

Beth Dawid 34.41

Nigel Lee 39.41

Maria Bailey 45.17

 

Manly 10k (Australia) 24/05/2015

Graham Fletcher 49.18

 

Buxton half marathon 24/05/2015

Martyn Davies1.29.20

Ben Bewley 1.34.28

Dave Ford 1.41.00

John Alcock 1.51.52

 

Shindig in the shire Marathon 23/05/2015

Charles Larsson 5.50.41

Jane Holt 5.50.45

 

Silverdale dash 19/05/2015 (5 mile Multi terrain)

Martyn Davies 32.33

Ben Bewley 33.18

Beth Dawid 37.09

Simon Jones 38.09

Nigel Lee 43.35

Samantha Hodgkinson 44.37

Andy Worsey 45.46

Ruth Parsons 49.18

Nigel Symms 50.44

 

 

Chester Half Marathon 17/05/2015

Mark Cotton 1.39.14

Rachel Wakefield 1.43.37

Martin Bailey 1.43.38

Amanda Wood 1.47.17

Stephen Wood 1.47.17

Amy Whitehurst 1.59.02

Susan Twardochleb 2.04.48

Helen Towers 2.06.47

Julia Bridgewater 2.09.45

Steve Lowe 2.10.29

Lorraine Droogmans 2.11.36

Lisa Hawkins 2.16.58

Emma Carr 2.31.09

 

Clayton 10k 13/05/2015

Simon Hodgkinson 37.49

Ben Bewley  39.15

Martyn Davies 39.29

David Ford 40.24

Michelle Buckle 40.50

Melvyn Askey 41.00

Mark Cooper 41.50

Simon Jones 42.11

Bruce Johnson 42.59

Beth Dawid 44.05

Kayleigh Morris 45.39

James Bayley 45.51

John Alcock 47.42

Olly Clarke 48.13

Matthew Stanlake 49.16

Nigel Lee 50.21

Paul Osler 50.36

Belinda Riley 53.16

Carl Martin 53.31

Kat Saunders 54.55

Nigel Symms 56.28

Louise Atton 58.03

Sara Crick 58.39

Newcastle Ladies team 1st place,

Michelle Buckle, Beth Dawid and Kayleigh Morris.

 

Market Drayton 10k 10/05/2015

Leon Bailey 36.27

Martyn Davies 39.06

Ben Bewley 39.28

Simon Jones 41.08

Ben Miller 42.04

James Taylor 43.01

Charles Larsson 45.52

Steven Wood 47.47

Paul Broad 46.58

Martin Bisson 48.57

Tamsin Walford 48.53

Darren Smith 52.35

Kat Saunders 55.52

Jason Blount 55.53

Maria Bailey 56.45

Janet Bisson 1.05.16

 

Belfast city Marathon 04/05/2015

Michelle Buckle 3.12.12

 

Lichfield Half Marathon 03/05/2015

David Ford 1.37.44

 

Uttoxeter half Marathon 03/05/2015

Melvyn Askey 1.35.34

Nathan Walton 1.37.45

Mark Cooper 1.38.31

Rob Ibbs 1.39.47

Kayleigh Morris 1.44.47

Bruce Johnson 1.45.46

Carl Martin 1.54.10

James Bayley 1.56.00

Belinda Riley 2.09.00

 

Mow Cop Killer mile 30/04/2015

05/05/2015

Jacob Droogmans 8.39

Mark Cooper 9.03

Beth Dawid 10.04

Brynn Griffiths 10.13

Paul Osler 11.23

Stratford Half Marathon

28/04/2015

Tracey Bagguley 1.50.20

Stratford Marathon

28/04/2015

Charles Larsson 4:14:26

Hoka Highland Fling Ultra (53miles)

28/04/2015

113th Martin Bailey 9:52:12

london Marathon

28/04/2015

Rachel Degg 3:45:24

Graham Fletcher 3:45:24

Jason Blount 4:09:55

Maria Bailey 4:43:44

Emma Deakes 4:43:44

Manchester Marathon 19th April 2015

21/04/2015

April is definitely marathon month. Results from Sundays Manchester Marathon

PosRace NoNameTimeCategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClub7 km10 Kilometres10 MileHalf Marathon20 MileFinish
3911316Steven BAILEY2.57.49V4070Male377Newcastle (Staffs) AC29.3742.341.07.041.28.072.14.462.57.49
27354785Matthew HARPER3.41.02V40495Male2425Newcastle (Staffs) AC35.5351.521.22.391.48.342.45.253.41.02
42263685Simon ELLIS3.57.52V55101Male3494Newcastle (Staffs) AC37.26
54.021.26.261.53.442.58.013.75.52
49239875Helen TOWERS4.08.38V45118Female976Newcastle (Staffs) AC40.1758.051.32.522.01.583.08.014.08.38
49672590Kerryanne CLANCY4.09.18FSEN401Female990Newcastle (Staffs) AC40.1758.051.32.492.01.573.09.464.09.18
50094116Lynne FRITH4.09.58V5052Female1011Newcastle (Staffs) AC40.1858.051.32.542.02.013.08.024.09.58
52291087John ALCOCK4.13.41SEN2266Male4138Newcastle (Staffs) AC37.5054.581.27.141.54.252.59.434.13.41

Manchester Marathon

19/04/2015
NameGun TimeCat.Cat PosnGend. Psn.Time to start
Steven BAILEY02:59:35V407145400:01:46
Matthew HARPER03:43:13V40494235100:02:11
Simon ELLIS04:03:23V55101350600:05:30
Helen TOWERS04:15:22V4511999200:06:43
Kerryanne CLANCY04:16:01FSEN399101200:06:43
Lynne FRITH04:16:41V5052102700:06:43
John ALCOCK04:18:35SEN2243408500:04:53

Mow Cop Fell Race 12th April

13/04/2015
PosnNameTime
16Tim Twentyman53:11:00
54Neil Gerrity01:01:09
98Ruth Parsons01:35:59

South Cheshire 10K 5th April

05/04/2015

South Cheshire 10K April 5th

PosnTimeSurnameFore nmCategoryRace No.
4300:38:13BEWLEYBenAll Men984
6000:39:17BUCKLEMichelleFemale Vet O/35961
7300:40:11ASKEYMelvynMale Vet O/55889
8900:41:20IBBSRobertMale Vet O/45699
10200:42:12WALTONNathanMale Vet O/45901
11700:42:57COOPERMarkAll Men869
12500:43:37BAYLEYJamesAll Men
14900:45:09MORRISKayleighAll Ladies120
15300:45:21WHITMOREMikeMale Vet O/70771
15600:45:31CLARKEOliverAll Men761
15700:45:36MARTINCarlMale Vet O/50844
19700:47:55WOODAmandaFemale Vet O/45960
20100:48:11OSLERPaulAll Men840
22000:49:55WELLERCharliFemale Vet O/45712
26500:52:40SYMMSNigelMale Vet O/45117
28200:54:05RILEYBelindaFemale Vet O/5527
29200:54:39SMITHDarrenMale O/45884
30000:56:30SAUNDERSKatherineAll Ladies985

Newcastle 10k 29th March 2015

30/03/2015
Gun posChip posCat posGender posRace numNameGenderAge grpClubGun timeChip timePace (min/km)Pace (min/mile)NSRRA grp
71127457Matt DriverMJuniors U23Newcastle Staffs AC0:36:070:36:073:36:005:48:00
81228478Tim TwentymanMSeniors M45Newcastle Staffs AC0:36:360:36:363:39:005:53:00
1317113209Adri HartfieldMSeniors M55Newcastle Staffs AC0:37:580:37:583:47:006:06:00L
1619316455Patrick QuinnMJuniors U23Newcastle Staffs AC0:38:110:38:073:48:006:08:00
2226322267Simon HodgkinsonMSeniors M30Newcastle Staffs AC0:38:220:38:203:49:006:10:00B
273152668Martyn DaviesMSeniors M30Newcastle Staffs AC0:39:240:39:233:56:006:20:00
293362838Ben BewleyMSeniors M30Newcastle Staffs AC0:39:470:39:443:58:006:23:00B
3032129162Paul FradeleyM Junior U20Newcastle Staffs00:39:5100:39:443.586.23
35391288Michelle BuckleFSeniors W35Newcastle Staffs AC0:40:030:40:004:00:006:26:00L
475274473David FordMSeniors M35Newcastle Staffs AC0:41:270:41:224:08:006:39:00
525834929Melvyn AskeyMSeniors M55Newcastle Staffs AC0:41:380:41:354:09:006:41:00B
5450105132David CrowthersMSenior M30Newcastle Staffs AC0:41:450:41:174:07:006:38:00
64661161103Mark CooperMSenior M30Newcastle Staffs0:42:330:42:274:14:006:50:00D
7279136980Simon JonesMSeniors M40Newcastle Staffs AC0:42:520:42:504:17:006:53:00
78831274149Nathan WaltonMSeniors M45Newcastle Staffs AC0:43:060:43:024:18:006:55:00C
8186776186James BayleyMNewcastle Staffs AC0:43:080:43:034:18:006:55:00E
84891378468Robert IbbsMSeniors M45Newcastle Staffs AC0:43:140:43:094:18:006:56:00G
1031041896229Mark CottonMSeniors M40Newcastle Staffs AC0:44:250:43:574:23:007:04:00
10811311101189Bruce JohnsonMMenNewcastle Staffs AC0:44:390:44:364:27:007:10:00C
12212316110133Bryn GriffithsMSeniors M30Newcastle Staffs AC0:45:240:44:584:29:007:14:00
1251321711271John AlcockMSeniors M30Newcastle Staffs AC0:45:310:45:264:32:007:18:00E
13414114121123Oliver ClarkeMMenNewcastle Staffs AC0:46:050:46:014:36:007:24:00E
13514221493Kayleigh MorrisFWomenNewcastle Staffs AC0:46:060:46:024:36:007:24:00M
1481519132423Michael ParrMSeniors M55Newcastle Staffs AC0:46:390:46:224:38:007:27:00
151160131356Carl MartinMSeniors M50Newcastle Staffs AC0:46:450:46:404:39:007:30:00E
1621682143386Mike WhitmoreMSeniors M70Newcastle Staffs AC0:47:140:47:044:42:007:34:00D
172174211514Stephen WoodMSeniors M45Newcastle Staffs AC0:47:460:47:254:44:007:37:00
175177321531Steven BaileyMSeniors M40Newcastle Staffs AC0:47:530:47:284:44:007:38:00B
18819419162398Paul OslerMSeniors M35Newcastle Staffs AC0:48:290:48:244:50:007:47:00E
2082166335Amanda WoodFSeniors W45Newcastle Staffs AC0:49:450:49:424:58:007:59:00
21421311179262Neil CollingwoodMSeniors M55Newcastle Staffs AC0:50:010:49:374:57:007:59:00
23223437191131Paul WakefieldMSeniors M40Newcastle Staffs AC0:51:130:50:475:04:008:10:00
23624211193301Nigel LeeMSeniors M60Newcastle Staffs AC0:51:410:51:215:08:008:15:00F
24025022196308Kevin OakleyMSeniors M50Newcastle Staffs AC0:52:010:51:545:11:008:21:00
26126422207317Jason BlountMSeniors M35Newcastle Staffs AC0:53:200:53:005:17:008:31:00D
264274956456Lucy ElmsFWomenNewcastle Staffs AC0:53:230:53:195:19:008:34:00
290292969390Jacqueline PepperFSeniors W50Newcastle Staffs AC0:55:020:54:355:27:008:47:00
305315874392Kat SaundersFSeniors W30Newcastle Staffs AC0:56:110:56:075:36:009:01:00W
30831436234242Nigel SymmsMSeniors M45Newcastle Staffs AC0:56:180:56:055:36:009:01:00F
3193181981406Deborah HoughtonFSeniors W40Newcastle Staffs AC0:56:460:56:165:37:009:03:00
3203241182413Lynne FrithFSeniors W50Newcastle Staffs AC0:56:460:56:345:39:009:06:00
338340392191Ruth ParsonsFJuniors U23Newcastle Staffs AC0:58:120:57:395:45:009:16:00
341343129431Sara CrickFSeniors W50Newcastle Staffs AC0:58:350:58:055:48:009:20:00
347349498404Laura MatthewsFJuniors U23Newcastle Staffs AC0:59:190:58:505:53:009:28:00
35935826254280Stephen LoweMSeniors M50Newcastle Staffs AC0:59:560:59:205:56:009:33:00
38938916126440Julia BridgewaterFSeniors W50Newcastle Staffs AC1:03:591:03:306:20:0010:13:00
39939826135226Emma CarrFWomenNewcastle Staffs AC1:04:501:04:156:25:0010:20:00
41741619150414Nicola StevensFSeniors W45Newcastle Staffs AC1:09:571:09:236:56:0011:09:00

21st and 22ndMarch 2015 Race Results

23/03/2015

Yet another busy weekend with Newcastle runners all over the country and some cracking times being performed

your was

Hanley Park Run – Saturday 21st March

PosParkrunnerTimeAge CatAge Grade Gender PosClubNote 
1Jamie Keith PRINGLE17.19VM40-4478.83M1Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:17:0685
3Adri HARTVELD18.15VM55-5984.20M3Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:17:3979
42Oliver James CLARKE23.00SM25-2956.16M39Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:20:4092
48Bethany DAWID23.17VW35-3964.42F4Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:12109
81Stephen WOOD26.09VM45-4954.62M67Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:23:2822
91Samantha Louise DAVIES27.03SW30-3454.84F17Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:24:464
96Jason BLOUNT27.15VM35-3949.72M78Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:27133
97John ALCOCK27.15SM30-3447.71M79Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:2682
108Thomas WOOD27.32JM11-1454.00M86Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:25:5818
110Annie GHORI27.32VW35-3955.21F23Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:24:0911
140Ryan WOOD29.36JM11-1448.99M106Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:27:3113
147Julie FLETCHER30.07VW55-5960.10F39Newcastle (Staffs) ACNew PB!88
148Graham FLETCHER30.07VM55-5951.91M109Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:22102
177Kalim GHORI32.54JM11-1446.50M128Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:29:387
192Andrew DASEY33.53VM35-3938.91M131Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:25:1432

Ashby 20

PosNameGun TimeChip TimeChip PosCat Pos
558John Alcock2.56.312.56.01558186

Fleet Half Marathon

Gun PosGun TimeNameChip PosChip Time
2041.27.06Ben Bewley1991.26.43
20192.12.13Kat Saunders20142.09.43

Fleet halfKat Fleet half

Stafford Half Marathon

Pos.NameGun TimeChip TimeChip PosCat Pos
57Steven Bailey1.22.131.22.045610
167Melvyn Askey1.29.171.29.001692
238David Ford1.31.481.31.06226128
249Simon Jones1.32.101.32.0225946
356Nathan Walton1.35.371.34.1132543
380Ben Miller1.36.321.35.57388206
382Bruce Johnson1.36.351.36.03390208
430James Bayley1.38.031.37.43451230
538Rachel Degg1.40.421.40.045499
539Graham Fletcher1.40.431.40.035509
608Kayleigh Morris1.42.311.41.5162720
626James Taylor1.43.061.41.41624116
643Lee Walker1.43.351.43.00673336
652Byrn Griffiths1.43.451.42.13636340
803Rachel Wakefield1.46.361.45.5583716
807Martin Bailey1.46.381.45.57838146
826Jason Blount1.47.051.46.25865409
975Hannah Jones1.50.021.48.0796453
1011Tamsin Walford1.50.481.49.20102222
1067Stephen Wood1.51.441.48.34992132
1113Amanda Wood1.53.041.49.55106223
1420Nigel Symms2.00.021.58.351476171
1438Lisa Hawkins2.00.221.57.17140055
1448Susan Twardochleb2.00.291.57.24140757
1541Amy Whitehurst2.02.321.59.271516138
1557Charli Weller2.02.501.59.34152751
1864Deborah Houghton2.10.562.07.40187199
1882Darren Smith2.11.372.07.241857206
1972Ruth Parsons2.15.152.11.011957203
2015Lorraine Droogmans2.17.122.13.22200390
2289Alexandra Carter2.32.082.29.062292153

Stafford half martins

Wilmslow Half Marathon

                
Race NumberFirst NameSurnameGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory PositionClub10KStage Position10 MileStage PositionGun TimeOverall PositionChip TimeChip Position
4293MatthewJacksonMale407M40+86Newcastle Staffs AC01.08.334311.31.244471.31.17466
4244MatthewHarperMale821M40+173Newcastle Staffs AC47.4312511.16.5010631.40.429291.39.24926
4247KarenMcBarronsFemale186F40+51Newcastle Staffs AC47.5112761.18.2112131.45.4812661.43.071180
4250BillHarveyMale2208M55+89Newcastle Staffs AC56.4830581.34.3631022.09.4530672.05.553051

Weekends action shoots will be uploaded into Gallery later . . . . . Hope you are all smiling :-)

 

 

Stafford 20 8th March

13/03/2015
692.22.24Michelle Buckle3rd lady, 1st V35 and Staffordshire Champion
902.26.09Steven Bailey
1022.27.56Melvyn Askey
1422.36.02Mark Cooper
1832.42.53Simon Jones
2462.53.12James Bailey
2532.54.20Carl Martin
2832.58.14Graham Fletcher
2842.58.19Rachel Degg
3103.04.18Belinda Riley
3463.16.49Lynne Frith

Wrexham Marathon 8th March

13/03/2015
Jason Blount4.09.46
Charles Larsson4.24.58

Wrexham Half Marathon 8th March

13/03/2015
Tracey Bagguley1.52.15PB

Hanley 5k Saturday 7th March

13/03/2015
PositionGender Positionpark runnerClubRun Time
22Jamie Keith PRINGLENewcastle (Staffs) AC17.32
44Adri HARTVELDNewcastle (Staffs) AC17.39
1616John ALCOCKNewcastle (Staffs) AC21.26
1817Ben BEWLEYNewcastle (Staffs) AC21.33
2927James TAYLORNewcastle (Staffs) AC22.23
333Bethany DAWIDNewcastle (Staffs) AC22.52
4840Steven BAILEYNewcastle (Staffs) AC23.52
6353Ian WILLIAMSNewcastle (Staffs) AC25.03
9377Stephen WOODNewcastle (Staffs) AC27.23
9478Jason BLOUNTNewcastle (Staffs) AC27.24
10988Oliver James CLARKENewcastle (Staffs) AC28.13
11190Andy WORSEYNewcastle (Staffs) AC28.18
12497Thomas WOODNewcastle (Staffs) AC29.08
12729Rachel DEGGNewcastle (Staffs) AC29.32
12899Graham FLETCHERNewcastle (Staffs) AC29.33
14036Julie FLETCHERNewcastle (Staffs) AC30.29
161111Ryan WOODNewcastle (Staffs) AC31.58
16856Nicola STEVENSNewcastle (Staffs) AC32.59

Anglesley Half Marathon 1st March

13/03/2015

Angelsey Half

NamePositionTime
Steve Bailey1.26.20
Ben Bewley1.32.18
Lee Walker1.42.59
Rachel Degg1.44.10
Graham Fletcher1.46.11
Kat Saunders2.12.53

Coventry Half Marathon 1st March 2015

13/03/2015

Coventry Half

NamePositionTime
Helen Hall30th V502.10.15

Cheadle 5 1st March 2015

13/03/2015

Cheadle 5

NamePositionTime
Si Hodgkinson14th30.31
Mike Whitmore75th37.51
Nigel Lee134th44.28

English National Cross Country Championships 2015

25/02/2015

National Cross Country Championships 21/2/2015 at Parliament Hill, London

U/13 GIRLS

264th Isabel Miller 15.33

U/15 BOYS

217th Jacob Droogmans 18.59

U/17 WOMEN

133rd Sophie Goodfellow 23.57

SENIOR LADIES

420th Hannah Jones 42.31

657th Amy Whitehurst 49.11

803rd Lorraine Droogmans 56.12

SENIOR MEN

454th Stephen Ratcliffe 48.44

1225th Martin Bailey 57.17

1415th Dave Crowther 59.40

1966th Nigel Symms 78.50

Midlands Cross Country Championships 2015

25/01/2015

Midlands Cross Country Championships 24/1/2015 at Wollerton Park, Nottingham

U/13 GIRLS
59th Isabel Miller 13.39

69th Misha Twardochleb 13.53

U/13 BOYS

110th Louis Wakefield 13.54

120th Thomas Wood 16.39

U/15 GIRLS
87th Alexandra Oakley 18.18

91st Courtney Bridgewood 18.32

U/15 BOYS

46th Jacob Droogmans 15.24

U/17 WOMEN
28th Sophie Goodfellow 21.01

U/17 MEN

10th James Fradley 21.01

SENIOR LADIES 26th Team- 728pts
105th Hannah Jones 36.30

161st Rachel Wakefield 40.01

221st Lisa Hawkins 44.50

241st Amy Whitehurst 47.13

249th Lorraine Droogmans 49.08

 

SENIOR MEN

251st Martin Bailey 49.35

346th Neil Gerrity 54.23

446th Paul Wakefield 66.07

451st Nigel Symms 69.31

NSCCL – Park Hall

16/11/2013

NSCCL - Stafford Common - Senior Men Teams - Div 1

NumberNamePosition
3Newcastle (Staffs) AC219

NSCCL - Stafford Common - Senior Men

NumberNameTime
24Matt Eardley38:51:00
26Dave Giles38:59:00
31Stuart Fisher39:17:00
35Tim Twentyman39:57:00
42Simon Hodgkinson40:32:00
61Ian Sparks41:52:00
83James Davies43:13:00
109Martin Bailey44:51:00
122Neil Gerrity45:32:00
177Graham Kemp50:35:00
203Nathan Jackson52:59:00
233Bill Harvey58:22:00
235Luke Robertson58:53:00
244Nigel Symms62:39:00
256Rob Findler74:24:00

NSCCL - Stafford Common - Senior women teams - Div 1

NumberNameTime
24Matt Eardley38:51:00
26Dave Giles38:59:00
31Stuart Fisher39:17:00
35Tim Twentyman39:57:00
42Simon Hodgkinson40:32:00
61Ian Sparks41:52:00
83James Davies43:13:00
109Martin Bailey44:51:00
122Neil Gerrity45:32:00
177Graham Kemp50:35:00
203Nathan Jackson52:59:00
233Bill Harvey58:22:00
235Luke Robertson58:53:00
244Nigel Symms62:39:00
256Rob Findler74:24:00

NSCCL - Stafford Common - Senior women

NumberNameTime
9Michelle Buckle22:40
18Wendy Swift23:44
24Beth Dawid24:39:00
47Tmsin Walford26:14:00
53Hannah Jones26:42:00
66Charli Weller27:37:00
75Rachel Degg28:07:00
91Belinda Riley29:39:00
107Jane Holt31:03:00
111Katie Sunderland31:13:00
120Amy Whitehurst32:13:00
138Julia Bridgewater34:23:00
140Deb Houghton34:33:00
141Lorraine Droogmans34:34:00

NSCCL - Stafford Common - U11 Girls

NumberNameTime
11Abi McHugh06:56
12Misha Twardochleb07:06

NSCCL - Stafford Common - U13 Boys Teams

NumberNamePosition
7Newcastle (Staffs) AC67

NSCCL - Stafford Common - U13 Boys

NumberNameTime
6Jordan Nixon10:39
16Jacob Droogmans10:59
45Jacob Holdcroft14:22
46Josephe Johnson14:44

NSCCL - Stafford Common - U13 Girls

NumberNameTime
33Alex Oakley07:07
35Charlotte Moore07:14

Capesthorne Half Marathon

03/11/2013
NumberNameTime
11Stuart Fisher01:22:52
41Graham Kemp01:28:56
43Matthew Jackson01:29:08
131Matthew Harper01:37:22

Flying Fox

03/11/2013
NumberNameTime
9Matt Driver59:43
33Ben Bewley67:20
53Michelle Buckle70:55
155Bill Harvey85:47
194Belinda Riley95:16
200Maria Bailey97:58
215Emma Deakes105:13
217Rob Findler105:34