Summer Athletics Awards 2018

Oct 10 - Summer Athletics Awards 2018

Over the summer our junior athletes take part in our athletics awards, with performances during training and competitions being recorded by the coaches in order to achieve awards at the end of the summer period. Congratulations to all our juniors who took part this year – Photos from the various presentations that have taken place at the last few sessions are below.

 Multi Event Award  Run  Jump   Throw  
TriathlonQuadrathlonPentathlon75m600m60m HurdlesStanding Long jumpLong JumpStanding Triple jumpHigh Jump300g Turbo JavelinHowler1kg Chest Push
Joe StevensGold 172 pointsGold 235 pointsGold 291 pointsGold 10.46 secs 63 pointsGold 1:56.5 mins 65 pointsSilver 12.38 secs 43 pointsGold 1.98m 56 pointsGold 5.75m 57 pointsGold 1.19m 53 pointsSilver 15.55m 46 pointsGold 7.30 m 50 points
Beatrice WakefieldGold 168 pointsGold 219 pointsGold 276 pointsGold 11.34 secs 50 pointsGold 2:09.9 min 51 pointsBronze 13.55 secs 34 pointsGold 2.02 m 57 pointsGold 3.41 m 45 pointsGold 6.55 m 67 pointsBronze 11.15 m 30 pointsGold 19.25 m 51 pointsGold 6.4 m 46 points
Charlie RanfordGold 174 pointsGold 212 pointsGold 266 pointsSilver 11.77 secs 45 pointsGold 2:10 min 51 pointsBronze 13.14 secs 35 pointsGold 1.88m 52 pointsSilver 3.25m 42 pointsGold 6.55m 67 pointsBronze 13.5m 35 pointsGold 29.9m 54 pointsGold 8.2 m 56 points
Connell LathamGold 179 pointsGold 209 pointsGold 261 pointsBronze 12.8 secs 30 pointsGold 2:06.3 min 55 pointsBronze 13.89 secs 31 pointsGold 1.8 m 50 pointsGold 6.7m 68 pointsBronze 95cm 36 pointsGold 17.65m 52 pointsGold 30.96m 56 pointsBronze 5.45 m 38 points
Daniel JonesGold 160 pointsGold 200 pointsGold 250 pointsBronze 12.1 secs 40 pointsGold 2:02.2 min 59 pointsSilver 12.52 secs 42 pointsGold 1.8 m 50 pointsBronze 2.89 m 34 pointsGold 6.4 m 65 pointsBronze 1m 40 pointsBronze 10.8 m 30 pointsStep 9 16.8 m 24 pointsBronze 5.3 m 36 points
Jamie BetteleyGold 144 pointsGold 189 pointsGold 228 pointsSilver 11.8 secs 45 pointsGold 2:00.08 min 61 pointsBronze 1.6 m 40 pointsBronze 4.6 m 39 pointsSilver 15.4 m 43 pointsBronze 5.34m 38 points
Georgia BaldersonGold 131 pointsGold 168 pointsGold 209 pointsSilver 12.27 secs 37 pointsGold 2:17.02 min 46 pointsBronze 14.41 secs 28 pointsGold 1.74m 47 pointsSilver 4.56 m 38 pointsSilver 1.02 m 41 pointsSilver 15.1 m 38 pointsSilver 5.58 m 38 points
Katie VisserGold 135 pointsSilver 162 pointsGold 200 pointsBronze 13.06 secs 27 pointsSilver 2:26.2 min 37 pointsStep 10 15.87 secs 22 pointsGold 2 m 56 pointsSilver 4.59 m 38 pointsBronze 90 cm 31 pointsStep 9 8.3 m 21 pointsSilver 15.9 m 42 pointsBronze 4.45 m 28 points
Mathilde WakefieldGold 129 pointsSilver 156 pointsSilver 198 pointsBronze 13.03 secs 27 pointsSilver 2:24.29 min 39 pointsBronze 14.79 secs 26 pointsSilver 1.65 m 42 pointsBronze 2.51 m 27 pointsGold 5.65 m 55 pointsStep 10 8.8 m 24 pointsBronze 14.3 m 35 pointsBronze 4.75 m 31 points
Aiyana Stanier-FilipSilver 123 pointsSilver 160 pointsSilver 199 pointsSilver 12.27 secs 37 pointsGold 2:15 min 47 pointsBronze 13.75 secs 32 pointsBronze 90 cm 31 pointsGold 14.6 m 45 pointsSilver 5.4 m 38 points
Ilana BaileyGold 127 pointsSilver 154 pointsSilver 194 pointsStep 9 13.76 secs 20 pointsBronze 2:39.19 min 27 pointsBronze 14.75 secs 26 secsGold 5.95 m 59 pointsBronze 90 cm 31 pointsStep 10 8.9 m 24 pointsGold 17.9 m 48 pointsSilver 5.63 m 40 points
Molly IbbsGold 130 pointsSilver 146 pointsSilver 186 pointsStep 9 14.84secs 16 pointsBronze 2:28 min 35 pointsBronze 14.64 secs 27 pointsGold 5.6 m 55 pointsSilver 1m 40 pointsBronze 9.9m 27 pointsSilver 5.7m 40 points
Lucy BrownswordSilver 112 pointsSilver 135 pointsSilver 165 pointsStep 10 13.33 secs 23 pointsSilver 2:19.6 min 44 pointsBronze 14.85 secs 26 pointsBronze 1.5m 30 pointsBronze 4m 37 pointsStep 9 7.73m 21 pointsStep 8 9.1m 19 pointsBronze 4.65 m 31 points
Cassian PooleSilver 124 pointsSilver 156 pointsBronze 187 pointsStep 8 13.46 secs 22 pointsSilver 2:16.86 min 46 pointsStep10 14.4 secs 28 pointsStep 9 1.36 m 23 pointsGold 5.7 m 56 pointsBronze 21.2 m 32 pointsBronze 4.85 m 31 points
Stephen HobsonSilver 122 pointsBronze 139 pointsBronze 181 pointsStep 6 14.63 secs 17 pointsBronze 2:34.1 min 30 pointsStep 10 14.36 secs 28 pointsSilver 1.67m 43 pointsBronze 3.02m 37 pointsBronze 4.7m 41 pointsSilver 16.6m 49 pointsStep 10 18.6m 28 pointsSilver 5.9m 42 points
Harvey PriceBronze 117 pointsBronze 131 pointsBronze 174 pointsStep 5 15.19 secs 15 pointsStep 7 3:04 min 14 pointsStep 1 25.05 secs 1 pointStep 8 1.35 m 22 pointsGold 5.2m 52 pointsBronze 95cm 36 pointsSilver 14.6m 43 pointsBronze 21.95m 35 pointsGold 7.2m 50 points
Alex TrpeskiBronze 115 pointsBronze 145 pointsBronze 172 pointsBronze 12.42 secs 35 pointsBronze 2:33.34 min 30 pointsStep 10 14.52 secs 27 pointsSilver 1.75 m 47 pointsStep 6 12.9 m 16 pointsBronze 5.13 m 33 points
Sam OakleyBronze 95 pointsBronze 108 pointsBronze 143 pointsStep 5 15.8 secs 13 pointsStep 9 2:56.9 min 20 pointsSilver 1.6 m 40 pointsStep 3 1.85m 9 pointsBronze 4.42 m 35 pointsBronze 80cm 26 pointsStep 8 7.45 m 18 pointsBronze 14.17 m 35 pointsStep 10 4 m 22 points
Maddy WalkerBronze 83 pointsBronze 99 pointsBronze 124 pointsStep 9 14.9 secs 16 pointsStep 10 2:50.2 min 22 pointsStep 9 16.47 secs 20 pointsStep 10 1.34 m 22 pointsStep 10 3.77 m 23 pointsStep 9 70 cm 21 pointsStep 8 7.3 m 18 pointsBronze 11.03 m 25 pointsSilver 5.52 38 points
Holly CooperBronze 87 pointsBronze 112 pointsBronze 123 pointsStep 10 2:47 min 24 pointsGold 5.1m 48 pointsStep 6 5.8m 15 pointsStep 7 8.4m 11 points
Jessica HollingworthStep 10 66 pointsStep 10 82 pointsStep 9 96 pointsStep 7 15.09 secs 16 pointsBronze 2:44.5 min 25 pointsStep 7 17.36 secs 14 pointsStep 10 1.35 m 22 pointsStep 8 8.85 m 19 pointsStep 5 3.2 m 13 points
Roni BentBronze 75 pointsStep 7 64 pointsStep 7 79 pointsStep 1 21.08 secs 1 pointStep 1 5:31 min 3 pointsStep 6 1.05 m 15 pointsStep 10 3.65 m 22 pointsStep 5 7.1 m 13 pointsSilver 5.55 m 38 points
River SchinglerGold 128 pointsBronze 12.5 secs 34 pointsBronze 13.42 secs 35 pointsSilver 1.6 m 40 pointsGold 6m 60 pointsBronze 5.1m 33 points
 Multi Event Award  Running    Jumping  Throwing  
TriathlonQuadrathlonPentathlon100m200m800m1500mHurdlesHigh JumpLong JumpStandingTriple JumpJavelinShot PuttDiscus
Name
Lewis NagingtonGold 163 pointsGold 233 pointsGold 306 pointsGold 12.7 secs 69 pointsGold 25.7 secs 70 pointsGold 2:08.4 min 79 pointsGold 4:31.6 min 73 pointsBronze 1.1m 30 pointsSilver 19.31m 54 points
Nadine TomkinsonGold 145 pointsGold 194 pointsGold 244 pointsBronze 16.59 secs 25 pointsSilver 32.2 secs 45 pointsSilver 2:51 min 49 pointsGold 5:37.1 min 55 pointsGold 1.28m 52 pointsGold 5.24m 50 pointsBronze 13.03 m 38 pointsBronze 5m 26 pointsBronze 12.07m 38 points
Misha TwardochlebSilver 127 pointsSilver 184 pointsGold 228 pointsSilver 32.5 secs 44 pointsGold 2:40.8 min 57 pointsGold 5:18.3 min 62 pointsBronze 1.1m 30 pointsBronze 11.82m 35 points
Scarlett CottonSilver 129 pointsSilver 162 pointsSilver 210 pointsBronze 15.8 secs 34 pointsGold 2:49.7 min 50 pointsSilver 14.8 secs 48 pointsBronze 1.1m 30 pointsSilver 3.71m 45 pointsBronze 12.18m 34 points
Zara HaddenSilver 130 pointsSilver 168 pointsSilver 203 pointsBronze 16.59 secs 25 pointsSilver 33.1 secs 42 pointsBronze 3:20 min 35 pointsBronze 6:22 min 38 pointsBronze 16.4 secs 28 pointsBronze 1.1m 30 pointsGold 5.52m 54 pointsBronze 11.61m 34 pointsBronze 5.44m 34 pointsBronze 10.22m 32 points
Amy JacksonSilver 123 pointsSilver 153 pointsSilver 185 pointsBronze 16.24 secs 29 pointsBronze 35.87 secs 30 pointsBronze 3:17 min 36 pointsStep 2 17.18 secs 17 pointsBronze 1.1m 30 pointsSilver 15.66m 47 pointsSilver 5.7m 40 pointsBronze 11.41m 32 points
Louis WakefieldBronze 136 pointsBronze 180 pointsSilver 238 pointsBronze 32.6 secs 44 pointsSilver 2:38.2 min 58 pointsGold 5:13.1 min 63 pointsSilver 3.88m 49 pointsStep 3 12m 24 points
Luke BennettBronze 117 pointsBronze 166 pointsBronze 212 pointsSilver 14.1 secs 53 pointsBronze 31.86 secs 46 pointsSilver 5:51 min 49 pointsStep 2 16.91secs 23 pointsStep 2 1m 20 pointsBronze 4.63m 39 pointsStep 3 5.55m 25 points
Elliot SmithBronze 118 pointsBronze 142 pointsBronze 200 pointsStep 3 16.7 secs 24 pointsSilver 2:38.3 min 58 pointsSilver 5:26.2 min 59 pointsStep 1 90cm 15 pointsStep3 3.02m 24 pointsBronze 11.95m 35 points
Oliver BurkeBronze 113 pointsBronze 139 pointsBronze 168 pointsStep 3 16.2 secs 29 pointsBronze 34.3 secs 37 pointsStep 3 3:23.8 min 26 pointsStep 2 7:55 min 16 pointsStep 1 21.26 secs 4 pointsStep 1 90cm 15 pointsBronze 4.55m 38 pointsStep 3 11.7m 24 pointsStep 1 4.2m 11 pointsBronze 13.31m 38 points
Lizzie ClarksonBronze 93 pointsBronze 136 pointsBronze 165 pointsBronze 16.2 secs 29 pointsSilver 32.7 secs 43 pointsGold 5:20.2 min 61 pointsStep2 2.68m 15 pointsStep 2 6.96m 17 points
Tyler DavisonBronze 111 pointsBronze 123 pointsBronze 165 pointsStep 1 18.38 secs 12 pointsStep 1 39.78 secs 12 pointsBronze 3:05 min 42 pointsBronze 6:11 min 42 pointsStep 1 18.2 secs 15 pointsStep 3 3.19m 29 pointsBronze 4.55m 38 pointsBronze 15.09m 31 pointsStep 1 3m 6 pointsStep 3 10.04m 28 points
Poppy RanfordBronze 89 pointsBronze 116 pointsBronze 144 pointsStep 3 17.2 secs 19 pointsBronze 36.1 secs 27 pointsSilver 3:09.9 min 40 pointsBronze 6:53 min 28 pointsStep 3 1m 20 pointsBronze 10.95m 29 pointsBronze 4.81m 22 pointsStep 2 6.65m 17 points
Imogen BurkeBronze 75 pointsBronze 83 pointsBronze 102 pointsStep 1 18.3 secs 12 pointsStep 1 41.85 secs 8 pointsStep 1 4:39 min 5 pointsStep 1 8.56 min 8 pointsStep 1 23.99 secs 1 pointStep 2 95cm 17 pointsStep 1 2.25 m 8 pointsSilver 4.6m 39 pointsStep 3 8m 19 pointsBronze 4.94m 24 points
Nyree BurkeStep 2 51 pointsStep 3 80 pointsStep 3 92 pointsStep 1 18.1 secs 13 pointsStep 1 41.85 secs 8 pointsStep 1 4:48 min 3 pointsStep 1 9:13 min 6 pointsStep 1 85 cm 12 pointsBronze 4.28m 32 pointsBronze 10.85m 29 pointsStep 1 3.85m 12 points
Lily StevensBronze 77 pointsBronze 91 pointsBronze 15.9 secs 33 pointsStep 2 8:11 min 14 pointsBronze 3.29m 32 pointsStep 1 3.95m 12 points
Grace HuckfieldBronze 104 pointsBronze 15.6 secs 37 pointsBronze 35.4 secs 32 pointsStep 3 1m 20 pointsGold 4.95m 45 pointsStep 3 8.15m 19 pointsBronze 4.84m 22 points
CJ HobsonStep 1 31 pointsStep 1 5:04 min 1 pointStep 1 1.5m 2 pointsStep 3 13.01m 26 pointsStep 1 4.73m 15 pointsStep 3 9.76m 28 points
U13 (HEART OF ENGLAND)
Beatrice WakefieldSilver 31.9 secs 46 pointsSilver 2:56.8 min 46 pointsSilver 6:05.9min 44 pointsBronze 12.09m 34 pointsBronze 9.21m 27 points
Lucy BrownswordStep1 39.8 secs 40 pointsSilver 6:17.2 min 40 pointsStep 1 20 secs 9 pointsStep 1 4.02m 13 points
Holly CooperBronze 16.6 secs 25 pointsStep 2 38.2 secs 17 pointsBronze 3:14.3 min 37 pointsStep 2 4.21m 15 points
Mathilde WakefieldBronze 3:14.6 min 37 pointsStep 1 18.8 secs 13 pointsStep 1 3.6m 11 pointsBronze 9.59m 32 points
Samantha OakleyStep 1 18.4 secs 12 pointsStep 1 44 secs 4 pointsStep 2 7.13m 16 pointsStep 2 7.44m 17 points
Harvey PriceStep 2 3:41.6 min 19 pointsStep 2 11.8m 23 pointsBronze 5.76m 30 pointsBronze 14.49m 44 points
Stephen HobsonStep 1 18.8 secs 10 pointsStep 1 40.9 secs 10 pointsBronze 6:32 min 35 points
Joseph StevensBronze 15.2 secs 43 pointsSilver 29.9 secs 53 pointsSilver 2:44.5 min 54 pointsSilver 5:40.5 min 54 points
Charlie RanfordStep 3 16.4 secs 27 pointsBronze 35.5 secs 31 pointsBronze 6:14.1 min 41 points
 Multi Event Award  Run    Jump   Throw  
TriathlonQuadrathlonPentathlon50m75m (Heart of England)400m600m (Heart of England)60M HurdlesStanding Long jumpLong JumpStanding Triple JumpHigh JumpBull-nosed JavelinHowler1kg Chest Push
Ruby LovattGold 132 pointsGold 172 pointsGold 205 pointsGold 8.3 secs 47 pointsSilver 1:31min 40 pointsGold 1.92 m 54 pointsBronze 4.3 m 33 pointsBronze 90 cm 31 pointsStep 9 8.1 m 21 pointsBronze 4.70 m 31 points
Harvey-Ray WhiteSilver 134 pointsSilver 179 pointsSilver 210 pointsBronze 9.6 secs 30 pointsSilver 1:26 min 45 pointsBronze 1.54 m 34 pointsBronze 10.6 7m 30 pointsGold 21.4m 55pointsBronze 4.75 m 31 points
Jack WalklateSilver 135 pointsSilver 162 pointsSilver 200 pointsSilver 8.6 secs 44 pointsStep 10 1:41min 27 pointsStep 10 14:43 secs 28 pointsGold 1.82 m 50 pointsStep 9 3.7 m 23 pointsBronze 97 cm 38 pointsBronze 10.7 m 30 pointsBronze 23.50 m 41 pointsBronze 5.05 m 33 points
Harry IbbsSilver 120 pointsSilver 157 pointsBronze 188 pointsSilver 8.6 secs 44 pointsBronze 1:34 min 37 pointsSilver 1.76 m 48 pointsBronze 90 cm 31 pointsStep 10 10.15m 27 pointsStep 7 14.7 m 20 pointsStep 10 4.5 m 28 points
Hettie BentSilver 116 pointsSilver 143 pointsSilver 183 pointsGold 8.4 secs 46 pointsBronze 1:41 min 27 pointsSilver 12.7 secs 40 pointsSilver 1.60 m 40 pointsSilver 4.6 m 39 pointsBronze 80 cm 26 pointsBronze 10.50 m 30 pointsBronze 12.35 m 29 pointsBronze 4.30 m 25 points
Thea BaileySilver 106 pointsBronze 133 pointsSilver 167 pointsBronze 9.2 secs 35 pointsBronze 1:41min 27 pointsBronze 13.5 secs 34 pointsBronze 4.3 m 33 pointsBronze 80 cm 26 pointsSilver 15.4 m 38 points
Christian JonesBronze 109 pointsBronze 151 pointsSilver 192 pointsSilver 8.4 secs 46 pointsBronze 1:34 min 37 pointsBronze 12.6 secs 41 pointsBronze 1.62 m 41 pointsStep 10 4 m 27 pointsStep 10 80 cm 26 pointsStep 10 10.25 m 27 pointsStep 3 9.4 m 10 pointsStep 9 4.20 m 25 points
Jamie WellerBronze 110 pointsBronze 141 pointsBronze 181 pointsBronze 9.5 secs 31 pointsBronze 1:38 min 31 pointsBronze 13.9 secs 30 pointsSilver 1.78 m 49 pointsStep 9 3.7 m 23 pointsBronze 1 m 40 pointsBronze 11.15 m 30 pointsStep 9 4.25 m 25 points
Evie WorseyBronze 89 pointsBronze 119 pointsBronze 151 pointsBronze 9.3 secs 34 pointsStep 7 14.6 secs 17 pointsBronze 1:39 min 30 pointsBronze 2:28.1 min 35 pointsBronze 13.7 secs 32 pointsStep 10 1.35 m 22 pointsBronze 3.9 m 25 pointsBronze 80 cm 26 pointsBronze 10.75 m 30 pointsBronze 12.15 m 29 pointsStep 8 3.75 m 19 points
Ellenor BirchBronze 72 pointsStep 10 88 pointsBronze 115 pointsStep 8 11.4 secs 18 pointsStep 7 2:02 min 16 pointsStep 7 17.5 secs 16 pointsStep 10 1.35m 22 pointsStep 8 3.3 m 19 pointsBronze 10.00 m 27 pointsBronze 12.70 m 32 pointsBronze 4.25 m 25 points
Ashton Harrison-EdwardsBronze 94 pointsBronze 110 pointsStep 10 9.8 secs 28 pointsStep 6 2:03 min 16 pointsBronze 1.54 m 34 pointsBronze 13.23 m 32 points
Thalea Stanier-FilipBronze 82 pointsBronze 1:42 min 27 pointsBronze 14.2 secs 29 pointsBronze 80 cm 26 pointsStep 10 9.52 m 22 points