Potters Arf – 9/6/2019

Jun 11 - Potters Arf – 9/6/2019

Sunday saw a great turnout of club members at the Potters Arf. Lauren Charlton continued her fine form to finish as 2nd Lady whilst on the mens side great runs from Tim Sharman (7th), Ian Bayliss (10th), Paul Tatler (11th) and Bruce Johnson (12th) secured the mens team award for Newcastle!

Lauren - 2nd at the Potters Arf'

Lauren – 2nd at the Potters Arf’

Great results and performances from all our members – Congratulations to you all

Results for those listed as Newcastle below –

NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
Tim Sharman 14 MSEN 01:19:31 01:19:31
Ian Bayliss 200 MSEN 01:20:28 01:20:28
Paul Tatler 1163 MSEN 01:20:31 01:20:31
Bruce Johnson 1236 MSEN 01:21:04 01:21:03
Neil Dixon 178 M40 01:24:27 01:24:26
Daryl Smallwood 1338 MSEN 01:24:49 01:24:46
Jarome Stevens 13 M40 01:25:22 01:25:18
Shaun Haddrell 1142 MSEN 01:26:19 01:26:16
Ben Bewley 237 MSEN 01:26:50 01:26:48
David Morgan-bourne 308 MSEN 01:27:27 01:27:15
Ben Brereton 791 MSEN 01:28:07 01:28:04
Mark Steele 1187 M45 01:29:34 01:29:26
Lauren Charlton 1106 FSEN 01:29:38 01:29:36
Andrew Vickerman 1424 MSEN 01:34:21 01:34:12
Lindsay Dixon 46 F45 01:34:27 01:34:22
NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
Craig Taylor 320 MSEN 01:34:35 01:34:33
Melvyn Askey 1469 M60 01:35:14 01:35:10
Joel Harrison 267 MSEN 01:37:02 01:36:54
Paul Williams 527 M40 01:37:42 01:37:37
Chris Morgan 156 MSEN 01:37:42 01:37:38
Scott Zikmanis 128 M40 01:38:15 01:38:13
Nathan Walton 1233 M50 01:38:30 01:38:21
Gareth Copley-jones 538 MSEN 01:40:55 01:40:33
Andrew Brownsword 1397 M40 01:41:13 01:40:47
Andrew Sproson 27 M45 01:41:22 01:41:17
Matthew Robinson 873 M40 01:42:35 01:42:08
Sarah Bayliss 199 FSEN 01:44:23 01:44:00
Martyn Davies 1387 MSEN 01:44:25 01:44:03
Lisa Ho 438 FSEN 01:44:54 01:44:49
Mark Roberts 1298 MSEN 01:44:57 01:44:46
NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
Stephen Wood 517 M50 01:45:15 01:45:02
Sonya Hibberd 300 F35 01:45:53 01:45:35
Teresa Dunning 1042 F40 01:47:09 01:46:37
Maxine Bickerton 105 FSEN 01:47:18 01:47:04
Gary Lovell 98 MSEN 01:48:37 01:48:11
Karl Everard 1001 M40 01:49:33 01:48:54
Neil Regnauld 403 M60 01:50:54 01:50:35
Rob Irving 853 M45 01:51:16 01:50:50
Olivia Cunningham 251 FSEN 01:52:42 01:52:30
Darren Storey 417 M50 01:54:24 01:54:10
Claire Towner 513 F45 01:54:56 01:54:24
James Ibbs 809 M40 01:55:03 01:54:27
Matthew Way 243 MSEN 01:56:15 01:56:02
Peter Morgan 198 MSEN 01:56:45 01:55:57
John Smith 890 M70 01:56:57 01:56:15
NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
Kevin Davison 704 MSEN 01:57:05 01:56:40
Alan Heath 304 M40 01:57:47 01:56:49
Susan Twardochleb 864 F45 01:59:11 01:58:40
Kevin Oakley 807 M50 02:00:17 01:59:51
Nigel Lee 1496 M65 02:00:22 01:59:30
Jacqueline Pepper 21 F50 02:00:30 02:00:09
Nicola Brownsword 819 F40 02:03:47 02:03:16
John Munton-davies 503 M45 02:09:20 02:08:50
Erica Chu 1091 FSEN 02:09:26 02:08:44
Paul Armitt 1154 M40 02:09:49 02:08:55
Michelle Carruthers 1345 FSEN 02:09:49 02:08:58
Sara Crick 356 F50 02:10:09 02:08:50
Camron Heath 305 MSEN 02:11:41 02:10:40
Zoe Heath 303 F35 02:11:43 02:10:42
Belinda Riley 146 F55 02:14:36 02:13:16
NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
Lynne Frith 147 F55 02:15:03 02:13:43
Lisa Opatunde 1230 F40 02:18:45 02:17:24
Rebecca Siery 484 F35 02:22:09 02:21:31
Margaret Taylor 1076 F65 02:45:55 02:44:33
NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
Cheryl Everard 1027 F40 01:58:46 01:58:07