21st and 22ndMarch 2015 Race Results

Yet another busy weekend with Newcastle runners all over the country and some cracking times being performed

your was

Hanley Park Run – Saturday 21st March

PosParkrunnerTimeAge CatAge Grade Gender PosClubNote 
1Jamie Keith PRINGLE17.19VM40-4478.83M1Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:17:0685
3Adri HARTVELD18.15VM55-5984.20M3Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:17:3979
42Oliver James CLARKE23.00SM25-2956.16M39Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:20:4092
48Bethany DAWID23.17VW35-3964.42F4Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:12109
81Stephen WOOD26.09VM45-4954.62M67Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:23:2822
91Samantha Louise DAVIES27.03SW30-3454.84F17Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:24:464
96Jason BLOUNT27.15VM35-3949.72M78Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:27133
97John ALCOCK27.15SM30-3447.71M79Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:2682
108Thomas WOOD27.32JM11-1454.00M86Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:25:5818
110Annie GHORI27.32VW35-3955.21F23Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:24:0911
140Ryan WOOD29.36JM11-1448.99M106Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:27:3113
147Julie FLETCHER30.07VW55-5960.10F39Newcastle (Staffs) ACNew PB!88
148Graham FLETCHER30.07VM55-5951.91M109Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:21:22102
177Kalim GHORI32.54JM11-1446.50M128Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:29:387
192Andrew DASEY33.53VM35-3938.91M131Newcastle (Staffs) ACPB stays at 00:25:1432

Ashby 20

PosNameGun TimeChip TimeChip PosCat Pos
558John Alcock2.56.312.56.01558186

Fleet Half Marathon

Gun PosGun TimeNameChip PosChip Time
2041.27.06Ben Bewley1991.26.43
20192.12.13Kat Saunders20142.09.43

Fleet halfKat Fleet half

Stafford Half Marathon

Pos.NameGun TimeChip TimeChip PosCat Pos
57Steven Bailey1.22.131.22.045610
167Melvyn Askey1.29.171.29.001692
238David Ford1.31.481.31.06226128
249Simon Jones1.32.101.32.0225946
356Nathan Walton1.35.371.34.1132543
380Ben Miller1.36.321.35.57388206
382Bruce Johnson1.36.351.36.03390208
430James Bayley1.38.031.37.43451230
538Rachel Degg1.40.421.40.045499
539Graham Fletcher1.40.431.40.035509
608Kayleigh Morris1.42.311.41.5162720
626James Taylor1.43.061.41.41624116
643Lee Walker1.43.351.43.00673336
652Byrn Griffiths1.43.451.42.13636340
803Rachel Wakefield1.46.361.45.5583716
807Martin Bailey1.46.381.45.57838146
826Jason Blount1.47.051.46.25865409
975Hannah Jones1.50.021.48.0796453
1011Tamsin Walford1.50.481.49.20102222
1067Stephen Wood1.51.441.48.34992132
1113Amanda Wood1.53.041.49.55106223
1420Nigel Symms2.00.021.58.351476171
1438Lisa Hawkins2.00.221.57.17140055
1448Susan Twardochleb2.00.291.57.24140757
1541Amy Whitehurst2.02.321.59.271516138
1557Charli Weller2.02.501.59.34152751
1864Deborah Houghton2.10.562.07.40187199
1882Darren Smith2.11.372.07.241857206
1972Ruth Parsons2.15.152.11.011957203
2015Lorraine Droogmans2.17.122.13.22200390
2289Alexandra Carter2.32.082.29.062292153

Stafford half martins

Wilmslow Half Marathon

                
Race NumberFirst NameSurnameGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory PositionClub10KStage Position10 MileStage PositionGun TimeOverall PositionChip TimeChip Position
4293MatthewJacksonMale407M40+86Newcastle Staffs AC01.08.334311.31.244471.31.17466
4244MatthewHarperMale821M40+173Newcastle Staffs AC47.4312511.16.5010631.40.429291.39.24926
4247KarenMcBarronsFemale186F40+51Newcastle Staffs AC47.5112761.18.2112131.45.4812661.43.071180
4250BillHarveyMale2208M55+89Newcastle Staffs AC56.4830581.34.3631022.09.4530672.05.553051

Weekends action shoots will be uploaded into Gallery later . . . . . Hope you are all smiling :-)