Midlands Track & Field League Fixture 2 – 3/6/2017

Jun 11 - Midlands Track & Field League Fixture 2 – 3/6/2017

Saturday saw the second fixture in this years Midlands Track and Field League held at Telford. After the first fixture we were in third position and with some of our Juniors competing for the club at the clashing HofE fixture we had a total of 16 club members who competed and officiated for the club with everyone gaining valuable points and enjoying a great days athletics. Thanks, in no particular order go out to Jacob, Hannah, Steph, Jordan, Lewis, Becky, Rachel, Tracy, James, Laura, Sue, Amy, Tim, Jason, Mark and Lisa. Thanks also to Julia Bailey who completed the team declaration despite being at the juniors HofE fixture. The team competed valiantly and finished in 4th position on the day and now lie in 3rd position overall. There are two fixtures remaining so please add the dates, Saturday 15th July and Sunday 6th August into your diaries and please come and have a great day out and support these club fixtures. Results can be found below. Thanks also to Sue for the photos.

18813368_10213237559678617_8409454489442444127_n-1 18813956_10213237560678642_9017683117652125680_n 18839260_10213237561238656_1965710720384216449_n 18835695_10213237561798670_5897591404835013203_n 18813883_10213237562238681_2076414546171730238_n 18813657_10213237562558689_2105129481552472368_n 18814072_10213237563158704_1147131451031103079_n 18921867_10213237564198730_7530428101066071544_n 18893158_10213237565958774_1078463521801819592_n 18838985_10213237568718843_1350802803634775120_n 18892987_10213237568958849_5067979876768520706_n 18813573_10213237557118553_1962710052639754727_n-1 18835793_10213237557358559_3941771838982528878_n

100 SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
7 13.2 Jacob Droogmans U17 M Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 13.1 13.1
100 SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
7 19.1 Hannah Jones SB SEN W Newcastle (Staffs) 19.1 15.3
100 SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 21.0 Stephanie Nagington PB V40 W Newcastle (Staffs) 21.0 21.0
200 SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
7 26.7 Jordan Nixon PB U17 M Newcastle (Staffs) 26.7 26.7
200 SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 25.7 Lewis Nagington PB U17 M Julia Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 25.7 25.7
200 SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 30.0 Rebecca Twardochleb PB U20 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 30.0 30.0
200 SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 37.4 Rachel Wakefield PB V45 W Newcastle (Staffs) 37.4 37.4
400 SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 60.1 Lewis Nagington U17 M Julia Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 57.3 57.3
400 SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 71.9 James Bayley SB SEN M Newcastle (Staffs) 71.9 66.5
400 SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 67.4 Rebecca Twardochleb SB U20 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 67.4 67.3
400 SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
3 111.4 Laura Matthews SB SEN W Newcastle (Staffs) 111.4 84.8
800 SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 2:08.4 Jacob Droogmans U17 M Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 2:06.9 2:06.9
800 SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 2:14.1 Jordan Nixon SB U17 M Newcastle (Staffs) 2:14.1 2:12.9
800 SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 2:31.5 Rebecca Twardochleb U20 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 2:23.6 2:23.6
800 SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 3:21.3 Susan Twardochleb PB V40 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 3:21.3 3:21.3
1500 SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 4:33.1 Jacob Droogmans U17 M Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 4:32.2 4:20.7
1500 SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
1 4:42.7 Jordan Nixon U17 M Newcastle (Staffs) 4:34.3 4:25.5
1500 SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
3 6:05.2 Rachel Wakefield SB V45 W Newcastle (Staffs) 6:05.2 6:01.1
1500 SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
1 6:30.4 Amy Whitehurst PB SEN W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 6:30.4 6:30.4
3000 SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 10:16.4 Lewis Nagington U17 M Julia Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 9:57.9 9:57.9
3000 SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 11:16.9 Tim Twentyman SB V50 M Newcastle (Staffs) 11:16.9 10:06.3
3000 SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
1 11:15.3 Rebecca Twardochleb SB U20 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 11:15.3 10:58.0
3000 SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
1 13:25.7 Hannah Jones SB SEN W Newcastle (Staffs) 13:25.7 13:20.3
100HW SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
110H SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
400H SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
400HW SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
400HW SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
3000SCNWJ SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 12:25.6 Tim Twentyman PB V50 M Newcastle (Staffs) 12:25.6 12:25.6
3000SCNWJ SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
1 13:36.8 Jason Blount PB V40 M Newcastle (Staffs) 13:36.8 13:36.8
4×100 SM
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 72.6 Newc SEN M Newc
4×100 SW
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 77.6 Newc SEN W Newc
4×400 SM
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
3 4:01.3 Newc SEN M Newc
4×400 SW
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
3 5:03.6 Newc SEN W Newc
HJ SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
HJ SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
HJ SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
PV SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
LJ SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 4.24 Mark Cotton V40 M Newcastle (Staffs) 4.52 4.52
LJ SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 3.75 Jason Blount SEN M Newc
LJ SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 3.67 Amy Whitehurst SB SEN W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 3.67 4.05
LJ SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
2 2.28 Laura Matthews SB SEN W Newcastle (Staffs) 2.28 3.05
TJ SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
TJ SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
TJ SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 7.14 Amy Whitehurst SB SEN W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 7.14 7.93
TJ SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
SP7.26K SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
7 5.78 Tim Twentyman PB V50 M Newcastle (Staffs) 5.78 5.78
SP7.26K SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 4.69 Paul Wakefield SB V45 M Newcastle (Staffs) 4.69 5.56
SP4K SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
8 5.12 Lisa Hawkins PB V40 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 5.12 5.12
SP4K SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 3.47 Susan Twardochleb SB V40 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 3.47 3.65
DT2K SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 14.69 Paul Wakefield PB V45 M Newcastle (Staffs) 14.69 14.69
DT2K SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 17.63 Jason Blount SB V40 M Newcastle (Staffs) 17.63 17.64
DT1K SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
5 14.68 Amy Whitehurst SB SEN W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 14.68 17.40
DT1K SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 12.03 Rachel Wakefield PB V45 W Newcastle (Staffs) 12.03 12.03
HT7.26K SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 11.20 Mark Cotton PB V40 M Newcastle (Staffs) 11.20 11.20
HT7.26K SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 8.09 Paul Wakefield SB V45 M Newcastle (Staffs) 8.09 9.49
HT4K SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 8.99 Amy Whitehurst SB SEN W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 8.99 14.53
HT4K SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 5.49 Susan Twardochleb PB V40 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 5.49 5.49
JT800 SM A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 23.03 Mark Cotton PB V40 M Newcastle (Staffs) 23.03 23.03
JT800 SM B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
6 15.76 Jason Blount SB V40 M Newcastle (Staffs) 15.76 26.83
JT600 SW A
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
3 19.09 Hannah Jones SB SEN W Newcastle (Staffs) 19.09 19.23
JT600 SW B
Pos Perf Name AG Coach Club SB PB
4 4.34 Lisa Hawkins PB V40 W Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) 4.34 4.34